Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Gut Bissenmoor Classic 2018

Golfclub:
Golf & Country Club Gut Bissenmoor
Bad Bramstedt 24576
Date:
07/12/2018 - 07/14/2018
ProAm Date:
07/11/2018
Closing date:
07/02/2018 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.gut-bissenmoor.de
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Gut Bissenmoor Classic 2018

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2017
1 Hinrich Arkenau 
2 Maximilian Walz 
3 Christopher Carstensen 
4 Dylan Boshart 
5 Kenny Subregis 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2017
6 Jonas Kölbing 
7 Maximilian Laier 
8 Chris Robb 
9 David Heinzinger 
10 Leonhard Astl 
11 James Wilson 
12 Maarten Bosch 
13 Max Griesbeck 
14 Patrick Kopp 
15 Niklas Adank 
16 Ahmed Marjan 
17 Philip McLean 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2018 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2018
18 Julien De Poyen 
19 Allen John 
20 Richard Jouven 
21 Romain Bechu 
22 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2016
23 Benjamin Rusch 
24 Max Kramer 
25 Antoine Schwartz 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2017
26 Craig Howie 
27 Christopher Maclean 
28 Franck Daux 
29 Max Albertus 
30 Marcus Toennessen 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
31 David Rauch (AM) 
32 Patrick Poate (AM) 
33 Ferdinand Mueller (AM) 
34 Cedric Otten (AM) 
35 Nick Bachem (AM) 
36 Lennart Franck (AM) 
37 Lennart Hahn (AM) 
38 Lars Traulsen (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2017
39 Luca Galliano 
40 Ross Cameron 
41 Fabian Becker 
42 Kevin Duncan 
43 Pierre-Henri Philippe 
44 David Antonelli 
45 Mathias Eggenberger 
46 Rory Mcnamara 
47 Johannes Steiner 
48 Martin Keskari 
49 Michael Ziemer 
50 Vladimir Osipov 
51 Dominik Pietzsch 
52 Karim El Hali 
53 Berni Reiter 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2017
54 Nicolas Maheut 
55 Tomas Gouveia 
56 Stanislas Caturla 
57 Stephane Meyssonnier 
58 Michal Pospisil 
59 Baptiste Achard 
60 Niklas Griffiths 
61 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens 
62 Gareth Blease 
63 Yann Pfeiffer 
64 Bernard Geelkerken 
65 Quentin Saintillan 
66 Clement Rameaux 
67 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
68 Ralph Leitner 
69 Ted Coffron 
70 Hendrik Beins 
71 Evanildo Silva dos Santos 
72 Joao Zitzer 
73 Patrick Dam Schou 
74 Mergim Gjinovci 
75 Alain Jeanrenaud 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2017
76 Yassine Touhami 
77 Sascha Schmidt 
78 Alexander Culverwell 
79 Mathis Pansart 
80 Fabian Winkler 
81 Mehdi Saissi 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2017
82 Kevin Turlan 
83 Anze Leskovar 
84 Jann Schildmeier 
85 Benjamin Purshouse 
86 Michael Heffner 
87 Adone Hofer 
88 Florian Attard 
89 Dennis den Roover 
No category
90 Cedric Otten 
91 Mateusz Gradecki 
92 Julien Cosentino 
93 Ales Korinek 
94 Gregory Wiggins 
95 Ayoub Lguirati 
96 Dennis Meyerrose 
97 Robert Molnar 
98 Leo Mathard 
99 Lukas Gras 
100 Jonathan Griffiths  
101 Maximilian Oelfke 
102 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
103 Mahatua Berniere 
104 James Ashfield 
105 Ole Pirdzun 
106 Nivorn Inplad de Mattei 
107 Francesco Rocca 
108 Oliver Eckstein 
109 Birk Bergdahl 
110 Vlado Heruc 
111 Benjamin Frenzel 
112 Petjo Kuzarow 
113 Constantin Schwierz 
114 James Campbell 
115 Mats Iwand 
116 Christopher van der Meulen 
117 Falk Simon 
118 Charles Hebert 
119 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
120 Markus Lüker 
121 Kristian Roenn Skorstengaard 
122 Soren Frosch 
123 Velten Meyer 
124 Dominik Marwede 
125 Alexander Korioth 
126 Jörg Asmuß 
Amateurs
127 Mauro Anderi (AM) 
128 Sebastian Poths (AM) 
129 Noah Zöller (AM) 
130 Nicklas Mattner (AM) 
131 Daniel Petersen (AM) 
132 Niclas Gimmy (AM) 
133 Justus Ockenfels (AM) 
134 Justin Knapp (AM) 
135 Connor Engelmohr (AM) 
136 Theo van der Horst (AM) 
137 Constantin Unger (AM) 
138 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
139 Nils Herrigel (AM) 
140 Lynes Behling (AM) 
141 Maximilian Owen (AM) 
142 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
143 Tyler Cox (AM) 
144 Julius Kreutzer (AM) 
145 Leon Bader (AM) 
146 Severin Soller (AM) 
147 Leonhard Studzinski (AM) 
148 Anton Albers (AM) 
149 Steffen Heckele (AM) 
150 Jonah Lawrenz (AM) 
151 Niklas Stump (AM) 
152 Jan Philipp Nebe (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament