Gut Bissenmoor Classic 2018

Golfclub:
Golf & Country Club Gut Bissenmoor
Bad Bramstedt 24576
Date:
07/12/2018 - 07/14/2018
ProAm Date:
07/11/2018
Closing date:
07/02/2018 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.gut-bissenmoor.de
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Gut Bissenmoor Classic 2018

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2017
1 Dylan Boshart 
2 Hinrich Arkenau 
3 Christopher Carstensen 
4 Maximilian Walz 
5 Kenny Subregis 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2017
6 Maximilian Laier 
7 Jonas Kölbing 
8 Chris Robb 
9 David Heinzinger 
10 Max Griesbeck 
11 Philip McLean 
12 Leonhard Astl 
13 Patrick Kopp 
14 Niklas Adank 
15 James Wilson 
16 Ahmed Marjane 
17 Maarten Bosch 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2018 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2018
18 Julien De Poyen 
19 Allen John (AM) 
20 Romain Bechu 
21 Richard Jouven 
22 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2016
23 Antoine Schwartz 
24 Max Kramer 
25 Benjamin Rusch 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2017
26 Max Albertus 
27 Franck Daux 
28 Marcus Toennessen 
29 Christopher Maclean 
30 Craig Howie 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
31 David Rauch (AM) 
32 Patrick Poate (AM) 
33 Ferdinand Mueller (AM) 
34 Cedric Otten (AM) 
35 Nick Bachem (AM) 
36 Lennart Franck (AM) 
37 Lennart Hahn (AM) 
38 Lars Traulsen (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2017
39 Berni Reiter 
40 Martin Keskari 
41 David Antonelli 
42 Michael Ziemer 
43 Karim El Hali 
44 Fabian Becker 
45 Luca Galliano 
46 Rory Mcnamara 
47 Vladimir Osipov 
48 Ross Cameron 
49 Pierre-Henri Philippe 
50 Mathias Eggenberger 
51 Kevin Duncan 
52 Dominik Pietzsch 
53 Johannes Steiner 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2017
54 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
55 Niklas Griffiths 
56 Tomas Gouveia 
57 Evanildo Silva dos Santos 
58 Michal Pospisil 
59 Quentin Saintillan 
60 Joao Zitzer 
61 Patrick Dam Schou 
62 Hendrik Beins 
63 Baptiste Achard 
64 Alain Jeanrenaud 
65 Bernard Geelkerken 
66 Clement Rameaux 
67 Mergim Gjinovci 
68 Nicolas Maheut 
69 Stephane Meyssonnier 
70 Yann Pfeiffer 
71 Stanislas Caturla 
72 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens 
73 Gareth Blease 
74 Ted Coffron 
75 Ralph Leitner 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2017
76 Yassine Touhami 
77 Mathis Pansart 
78 Alexander Culverwell 
79 Fabian Winkler 
80 Sascha Schmidt 
81 Mehdi Saissi 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2017
82 Kevin Turlan 
83 Florian Attard 
84 Jann Schildmeier 
85 Benjamin Purshouse 
86 Dennis den Roover 
87 Michael Heffner 
88 Adone Hofer 
89 Anze Leskovar 
No category
90 Cedric Otten 
91 Niklas Burfeind 
92 Francesco Rocca 
93 Robert Molnar 
94 Oliver Eckstein 
95 Birk Bergdahl 
96 Nivorn Inplad de Mattei 
97 Jonathan William Griffiths  
98 Dennis Meyerrose 
99 Vlado Heruc 
100 Julien Cosentino 
101 Benjamin Frenzel 
102 Petjo Kuzarow 
103 Constantin Schwierz 
104 James Campbell 
105 James Ashfield 
106 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
107 Ayoub Lguirati 
108 Mats Iwand 
109 Mahatua Berniere 
110 Christopher van der Meulen 
111 Falk Simon 
112 Charles Hebert 
113 Maximilian Oelfke 
114 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
115 Markus Lüker 
116 Kristian Roenn Skorstengaard 
117 Soren Frosch 
118 Velten Meyer 
119 Ole Pirdzun 
120 Dominik Marwede 
121 Ales Korinek 
122 Mateusz Gradecki 
123 Alexander Korioth 
124 Jörg Asmuß 
Amateurs
125 Mauro Anderi (AM) 
126 Sebastian Poths (AM) 
127 Noah Zöller (AM) 
128 Nicklas Mattner (AM) 
129 Daniel Petersen (AM) 
130 Niclas Gimmy (AM) 
131 Justus Ockenfels (AM) 
132 Justin Knapp (AM) 
133 Connor Engelmohr (AM) 
134 Theo van der Horst (AM) 
135 Constantin Unger (AM) 
136 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
137 Nils Herrigel (AM) 
138 Lynes Behling (AM) 
139 Maximilian Owen (AM) 
140 Leo Mathard (AM) 
141 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
142 Tyler Cox (AM) 
143 Julius Kreutzer (AM) 
144 Gregory Wiggins (AM) 
145 Leon Bader (AM) 
146 Severin Soller (AM) 
147 Leonhard Studzinski (AM) 
148 Anton Albers (AM) 
149 Steffen Heckele (AM) 
150 Jonah Lawrenz (AM) 
151 Lukas Gras (AM) 
152 Niklas Stump (AM) 
153 Jan Philipp Nebe (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament