Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Raiffeisen Pro Golf Tour St. Pölten 2018 presented by Elation Travel

Golfclub:
Golfclub St. Pölten
Neidling 3110
Date:
05/30/2018 - 06/01/2018
Closing date:
05/22/2018 12:00
Golfclub website:
http://www.noe-golfclub.at/
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Raiffeisen Pro Golf Tour St. Pölten 2018 presented by Elation Travel

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2017
1 Hinrich Arkenau 
2 Maximilian Walz 
3 Christopher Carstensen 
4 Dylan Boshart 
5 Finn Fleer 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2017
6 Jonas Kölbing 
7 Maximilian Laier 
8 Chris Robb 
9 David Heinzinger 
10 Leonhard Astl 
11 Stanislas Gautier 
12 James Wilson 
13 Max Griesbeck 
14 Clemens Prader 
15 Ahmed Marjane 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2018 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2018
16 Julien De Poyen 
17 Allen John 
18 Michael Hirmer (AM) 
19 Richard Jouven 
20 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2016
21 Benjamin Rusch 
22 Max Kramer 
23 Daniel Wünsche 
24 Antoine Schwartz 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2017
25 Craig Howie 
26 Christopher Maclean 
27 Franck Daux 
28 Max Albertus 
29 Felix Aberg 
30 Cyril Suk 
31 Marcus Toennessen 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
32 Alexander Herrmann (AM) 
33 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
34 Mark Trnovec 
35 Timo Wöll (AM) 
36 Alexandra Försterling (AM) 
37 Jakob van de Flierdt (AM) 
38 David Rauch (AM) 
39 Matthias Schmid (AM) 
40 Raphael Geissler (AM) 
41 Nicklas Blyth (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2017
42 Ross Cameron 
43 Fabian Becker 
44 Pierre-Henri Philippe 
45 David Antonelli 
46 Rory Mcnamara 
47 Johannes Steiner 
48 Martin Keskari 
49 Michael Ziemer 
50 Vladimir Osipov 
51 Dominik Pietzsch 
52 Karim El Hali 
53 Benjamin Weilguni 
54 Johann Lopez Lazaro 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2017
55 Nicolas Maheut 
56 Tomas Gouveia 
57 Arnaud Abbas 
58 Michal Pospisil 
59 Baptiste Achard 
60 Niklas Griffiths 
61 Gareth Blease 
62 Yann Pfeiffer 
63 Bernard Geelkerken 
64 Quentin Saintillan 
65 Clement Rameaux 
66 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
67 Ralph Leitner 
68 Ted Coffron 
69 Joao Zitzer 
70 Alain Jeanrenaud 
71 Hendrik Beins 
72 Jaewoo Shim 
73 Mergim Gjinovci 
74 Benjamin Grimal 
75 Patrick Dam Schou 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2017
76 Sascha Schmidt 
77 Alexander Culverwell 
78 Mathis Pansart 
79 Dominic Zrenner 
80 Fabian Winkler 
81 Rene Gruber 
82 Mehdi Saissi 
83 Peter Valasek 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2017
84 Tiago Rodrigues 
85 Kevin Turlan 
86 Anze Leskovar 
87 Benjamin Purshouse 
88 Axel Geers 
89 Jean-Nicolas Stenger 
90 Olivier Guisset 
91 Adone Hofer 
92 Julien Lenne 
No category
93 Oliver Rath 
94 Mateusz Gradecki 
95 Julien Cosentino 
96 Valentin Faure 
97 Ales Korinek 
98 Gregory Wiggins 
99 Ayoub Lguirati 
100 Robert Molnar 
101 Jonathan William Griffiths  
102 Anders Kristiansen 
103 Davide Albertini 
104 Christian Kuehnel 
105 Michael Vonbank 
106 Alois Kluibenschädl 
107 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
108 Nivorn Inplad de Mattei 
109 Francesco Rocca 
110 Laurids Lohr 
111 Kurt Mayr 
112 Thibaut Leys 
113 Birk Bergdahl 
114 Rene Mussner 
115 Dennis Fuchs 
116 Grzegorz Zielinski 
117 Armin Posratschnig 
118 Alexander Beringer 
119 Maximilian Bauer 
120 Joachim Sturm 
121 James Campbell 
122 Nial Kearns 
123 Charles Hebert 
124 Maximilian Philipp Bögel 
125 Alex Messiqua 
126 Ben Collier 
127 Florian Prägant 
128 Stefan Bleier 
129 Dmitry Mateshin 
130 Christopher van der Meulen 
131 Adrian Kaczala 
132 Jürgen Maurer 
133 Nikolaus Wimmer 
134 Peter Knotz 
135 Rob Menzies 
136 Felix Schulz 
137 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
138 Lukas Tintera 
139 HP Bacher 
140 Alexander Korioth 
Amateurs
141 Luca Denk (AM) 
142 Manuel Nebauer (AM) 
143 Nicklas Mattner (AM) 
144 Felix Schöffthaler (AM) 
145 Niclas Gimmy (AM) 
146 Constantin Unger (AM) 
147 Oliver Rath (AM) 
148 Maximilian Herrmann (AM) 
149 Lynes Behling (AM) 
150 Nils Herrigel (AM) 
151 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
152 Hugo Muller (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament