Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

EXTEC CzechOne Open by Atomic Drinks

Golfclub:
Course 1: Golf Resort Karlovy Vary / Course 2: Golf Club Sokolov
Karlovy Vary 36001
Course:
Round 1 and 2: both clubs / Final round: Golf Resort Karlovy Vary
Date:
08/23/2019 - 08/25/2019
Closing date:
08/12/2019 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.golfresort.cz
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list EXTEC CzechOne Open by Atomic Drinks

# Player
National Field
1 Dominik Pietzsch 
2 Tadeas Sedlacek 
3 Ondrej Lieser 
4 David Benak (AM) 
5 Lukas Tintera 
6 Jiri Stryncl 
7 Adam Balatka (AM) 
8 Gregg LaVoie 
9 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
10 Roman Sebrle 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour tournaments 2018
11 Benjamin Rusch 
12 Julien De Poyen 
13 Allen John 
14 Robbie van West 
15 Daniel Wünsche 
16 Hinrich Arkenau 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018
17 Stanislas Gautier 
18 David Heinzinger 
19 Maximilian Walz 
20 Christopher Maclean 
21 Fabian Becker 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2019 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2019
22 Finn Fleer 
23 Dylan Boshart 
24 Jan Cafourek 
25 Hubert Tisserand 
26 Kevin Duncan 
27 James Wilson 
28 Hurly Long 
29 Sami Välimäki 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2017
30 Florian Fritsch 
31 Sean Einhaus 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2018
32 Darren Walkley 
33 Paul Piedelievre 
34 Valentin Faure 
35 Jeremy Freiburghaus 
36 Stephane Meyssonnier 
37 Julien Cosentino 
38 Perry Cohen 
39 Felix Mory 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
40 Thomas Rosenmüller 
41 Valentin Smits (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2018
42 Michal Pospisil 
43 Ayoub Lguirati 
44 Baptiste Achard 
45 Ales Korinek 
46 Karim El Hali 
47 Max Griesbeck 
48 Vladimir Osipov 
49 Niklas Griffiths 
50 Dennis Meyerrose 
51 Gregory Wiggins 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2018
52 Leonard Bem 
53 Lukas Gras 
54 Jean Bekirian 
55 Jules Gris 
56 Romain Vallaeys 
57 Quentin Saintillan 
58 Pierre Joyau 
59 Yann Pfeiffer 
60 Kevin Turlan 
61 Raphael Denais 
62 Henry Simpson 
63 Fraser Moore 
64 Jules Coupade 
65 Jonathan Griffiths  
66 Matthew Rion 
67 Anze Leskovar 
68 Lucas Levy 
69 Jean-Baptiste Dion 
70 Leo Mathard 
71 Christian Verrougstraete 
72 Christopher Labadie 
73 Louis Capon 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2018
74 Maximilian Oelfke 
75 Mathis Pansart 
76 Ahmed Marjan 
77 Dominic Zrenner 
78 Philip McLean 
79 Niklas Adank 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2018
80 Alois Kluibenschädl 
81 James Ashfield 
82 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
83 Arnaud Basdevant 
84 Alexandre Petit 
85 Mahatua Berniere 
86 Amaury Dumas-Jarouss 
87 Linus Brand 
No category
88 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
89 Thibaut Leys 
90 Eliott Azoulay 
91 Joao Zitzer 
92 Daanyal Spalding 
93 Tomas Beitia 
94 Zeno Felder 
95 Alain Jeanrenaud 
96 Dennis Fuchs 
97 Petjo Kuzarow 
98 Xabier Gorospe Guridi 
99 Antoine Sammarchi 
100 Ladislav Tupa 
101 Marcus Eglseer 
102 Christopher van der Meulen 
103 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
104 Kurt Mayr 
105 Alexander Rosswag 
106 Ted Coffron 
107 Alexander Tranacher 
108 Mark Trnovec 
109 Stepan Danek 
110 Benjamin Frenzel 
111 Manuel Trappel 
112 Karl Ableidinger 
113 Tim Gornik 
114 Ralph Leitner 
115 Thomas Mead 
116 Jakub Pokorný 
117 Nicolas Kraus 
118 Marek Siakala 
119 Erwan le Floc'h 
120 Tamas Lugosi 
121 Simon Zach 
122 Mircea Stoica 
Amateurs
123 Timothy Zwirner (AM) 
124 Marian Ludwig (AM) 
125 Christian Kümmerle (AM) 
126 Jens Geweke (AM) 
127 Julian Ballmann (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament