Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

KUHN Maßkonfektion Open 2019

Golfclub:
Golfclub Glashofen Neusaß
Walldürn-Neusaß 74731
Date:
06/02/2019 - 06/04/2019
ProAm Date:
06/01/2019
Closing date:
05/24/2019 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.golfclub-glashofen-neusass.de
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list KUHN Maßkonfektion Open 2019

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour tournaments 2018
1 Benjamin Rusch 
2 Hinrich Arkenau 
3 Julien De Poyen 
4 Allen John 
5 Nicolas Maheut 
6 Daniel Wünsche 
7 Robbie van West 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018
8 Christopher Maclean 
9 Franck Daux 
10 Antoine Schwartz 
11 Max Albertus 
12 Tomas Gouveia 
13 David Heinzinger 
14 Stanislas Gautier 
15 Maximilian Walz 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2019 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2019
16 Sami Välimäki 
17 Kevin Duncan 
18 James Wilson 
19 Jan Cafourek 
20 Finn Fleer 
21 Dylan Boshart 
22 Hurly Long 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2017
23 Robin Kind 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2018
24 Stanislas Caturla 
25 Paul Piedelievre 
26 Jeremy Freiburghaus 
27 Felix Mory 
28 Tiago Rodrigues 
29 Philip Bootsma 
30 Darren Walkley 
31 Dimitri Darnaud 
32 Stephane Meyssonnier 
33 Julien Cosentino 
34 Hubert Tisserand 
35 Valentin Faure 
36 Luc Rideau 
37 Baptiste Courtachon 
38 Arnaud Abbas 
39 Daniel Owen 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
40 Tim Tillmanns (AM) 
41 Lukas Buller (AM) 
42 Ferdinand Mueller (AM) 
43 Thomas Rosenmüller (AM) 
44 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
45 Jamal Allali 
46 Soufiane Rochdi 
47 Julian Schmitt (AM) 
48 Christoph Johne (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2018
49 Christopher Carstensen 
50 Michal Pospisil 
51 Rory Mcnamara 
52 Martin Keskari 
53 Baptiste Achard 
54 Ales Korinek 
55 Gregory Wiggins 
56 Dominik Pietzsch 
57 Karim El Hali 
58 Raffaele Benatti 
59 Niklas Griffiths 
60 Dennis Meyerrose 
61 Sascha Schmidt 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2018
62 Pierre Joyau 
63 Jean Bekirian 
64 Berry Jole 
65 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens 
66 Raphael Denais 
67 Christopher Labadie 
68 Leonard Bem 
69 Robert Molnar 
70 Jean-Baptiste Dion 
71 Fraser Moore 
72 Matthew Rion 
73 Romain Vallaeys 
74 Bernard Geelkerken 
75 Kevin Turlan 
76 Anze Leskovar 
77 Jules Coupade 
78 Leo Mathard 
79 Lucas Levy 
80 Henry Simpson 
81 Matthias Danielsson 
82 Lukas Gras 
83 Christian Verrougstraete 
84 Quentin Saintillan 
85 Jonathan Griffiths  
86 Jules Gris 
87 Stefan Still 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2018
88 Maximilian Oelfke 
89 Mathis Pansart 
90 Dominic Zrenner 
91 Niklas Adank 
92 Fabian Winkler 
93 Philip McLean 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2018
94 Riccardo Quercia 
95 Davide Albertini 
96 Alexandre Petit 
97 Christian Kuehnel 
98 Jann Schildmeier 
99 Benjamin Purshouse 
100 Michael Vonbank 
101 Gianluca Proietti 
102 Alois Kluibenschädl 
103 Aleksandar Radoicic 
104 Amaury Dumas-Jarouss 
105 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
106 Linus Brand 
107 James Ashfield 
108 Ole Pirdzun 
No category
109 Kurt Mayr 
110 Alain Jeanrenaud 
111 Francesco Rocca 
112 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
113 Zeno Felder 
114 Martin Schlichtenbrede 
115 Oskar Zaborowski 
116 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
117 Jeroen Krietemeijer 
118 Ted Coffron 
119 Charles Morra Trombetta 
120 Benjamin Frenzel 
121 Olivier Guisset 
122 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
123 Sidney Wolf 
124 Daanyal Spalding 
125 Cristiano Polidoro 
126 Maximilian Philipp Bögel 
127 Charles Hebert 
128 Alexander Tranacher 
129 Xavier Dutrieu 
130 Dennis Fuchs 
131 Markus Lüker 
132 Soren Frosch 
133 Pierrick Pignolet 
134 Peter Gunawan 
135 Maxime Louchet  
136 Antoine Sammarchi 
137 Kevin Bold 
138 Alexander Rosswag 
139 Kevin Berger 
140 Mats Iwand 
141 Rob Menzies 
142 Christopher van der Meulen 
143 Sven Cremer 
144 Joao Zitzer 
145 Kenzo Vlassaks 
146 James Mack 
147 Alexander van de Graaff 
148 Francisco Oliveira 
149 Alexandre Abreu 
150 John Richard 
151 Benjamin Henderson 
152 Petjo Kuzarow 
153 Kemal Ari 
154 Peter Kang 
Amateurs
155 Leon Bader (AM) 
156 Moritz Lammel (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
157 Gero Lammel (AM) 
158 Connor Engelmohr (AM) 
159 Nick Fischer (AM) 
160 Tom Büschges (AM) 
161 Tim Bombosch (AM) 
162 Cedric Otten (AM) 
163 Vincent Immanuel Wilhelm (AM) 
164 Patrick Poate (AM) 
165 Yannick Schütz (AM) 
166 Sebastian Amann (AM) 
167 Constantin Unger (AM) 
168 Tom Westenberger (AM) 
169 Jonas Demant (AM) 
170 Anton Albers (AM) 
171 Julian Ballmann (AM) 
172 Mauro Anderi (AM) 
173 Aydan Verdonk (AM) 
174 Shasa Decker (AM) 
175 Raphael Geissler (AM) 
176 Nicklas Blyth (AM) 
177 Gregoire Luck (AM) 
178 Noah Zöller (AM) 
179 Lucas Bürk (AM) 
180 Sebastian Nowak (AM) 
181 Michael Berg (AM) 
182 Igor Haenel (AM) 
183 Ali Khazanbeik (AM) 
184 Severin Soller (AM) 
185 Nicklas Borrmann (AM) 
186 James Cowan (AM) 
187 Sandro Vandamme (AM) 
188 Julius Kreutzer (AM) 
189 Christian Fritsch (AM) 
190 Felix Christoph Grobecker (AM) 
191 Yannik Emmert (AM) 
192 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM)