Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Qualifying School I - Verden

Golfclub:
Golf Club Verden
Holtumer Straße 24, 27283 Verden/Walle, Germany
Date:
10/12/2021 - 10/13/2021
Closing date:
09/28/2021 00:00
Golfclub website:
www.gc-verden.de
Prize money:
€ 3,000.00
Contact the tournament office

Location in Germany (QS I - Verden)

Titleist Player Support Van

  • Monday 11th of October:         10:00-16:00
  • Tuesday 12th of October:       10:00-16:00
  • Wednesday 13th of October:  10:00-16:00

Players can make guaranteed appointments via this link.

https://titleistdeutschland.as.me/?calendarID=6047573

We have a full workshop on board. We can offer progressive loft and lie checks for Titleist players and also Scotty Cameron players. It is possible to do adjustments and minor repairs where needed. It is also possible to do fittings for all clubs and we can also build drivers if any players want to make a change.

Typically we recommend one appointment for check up and adjustments. Then we recommend one appointment for wedges, one for irons and one for metals. If anyone wants to do more then they should either book two or three appointments.

powered by Golfbox

Tee times Qualifying School I - Verden

Day Tee # Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
Round 2, 10/13/2021
Verden Golf Club
12:00 Tee 1 Bryan Baumgarten Andoni Etchenique (AM) Michael Wedema Joao Pinto Basto (AM)
12:10 Tee 1 Mauro Gilardi (AM) Jacob Jorgensen Jan Holzmüller (AM) James Meyer de Beco (AM)
12:00 Tee 2 Matej Zeman (AM) Aydan Verdonk (AM) Moritz Hensel (AM) Nicolas Calvet (AM)
12:00 Tee 3 Valentin Faure Jean De Wouters (AM) Simon Bauer (AM) Oskar Zaborowski
12:00 Tee 4 Juan Iturra Giovanni Tadiotto Jonathan Griffiths Nicklas Blyth (AM)
12:10 Tee 4 Arthur Michaux Jan Philipp Nebe (AM) Jiri Vik Paul Foulquie (AM)
12:00 Tee 5 John Mecheril (AM) Tomas Beitia Koen Kouwenaar Ricardo Veldman (AM)
12:00 Tee 6 Matthieu Caron (AM) Maik Süßbier (AM) Sebastian F. Sliwka Louis Bellan
12:00 Tee 7 Thomas Strandemo Ilirian Zalli David Benak (AM) Antoine Auboin (AM)
12:00 Tee 8 Maximilian Heller (AM) Johannes Lube (AM) Christian Schwarz Sasha Lobel
12:00 Tee 9 Vitek Novak (AM) Jakob van de Flierdt Niklas Griffiths Fabius Wenzlawek (AM)
12:00 Tee 10 Trystan Perkins Theophile Girardot Henrik Stoffersen (AM) Yannik Emmert
12:10 Tee 10 Quentin Tiberi (AM) Oliver Csanyi (AM) Jarno Tollenaire (AM) Milan Kotrba (AM)
12:00 Tee 11 Hugo Galli (AM) Thomas Elissalde Arnaud Basdevant Daniel Owen
12:00 Tee 12 Florian Elender Dario Antonisse Paul Schebesta (AM) Max Griesbeck
12:10 Tee 12 Louis Capon Martin Farfal Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) Maverick Faber
12:00 Tee 13 Maximilian Kolleritsch Killian Blaszcyk Tim Bombosch (AM) Cyril Suk
12:00 Tee 14 Alain Jeanrenaud Nathan Trey (AM) Niklas Stump (AM) Paul Bauer (AM)
12:00 Tee 15 Charles Maurin (AM) Gavin de Gelder (AM) Pawel Dudzik Leander Suttka (AM)
12:10 Tee 15 Sami Hajri Dario Rückwarth (AM) Henning Paul (AM) Gerold Folk
12:00 Tee 16 Martin Bernitzky Joao Zitzer Lucas Hechler Xavier Dutrieu
12:10 Tee 16 Moritz Krug (AM) Frank Doleschel Adrien Prive (AM) Célian Buschmann (AM)
12:00 Tee 17 Arthur Rodriguez Reyes Tomáš Bystřický Jan Schubert
12:00 Tee 18 Douwe Jagers (AM) Berkecem Renda (AM) John Henrikson (AM)
Round 1, 10/12/2021
Verden Golf Club
08:00 Tee 1 Sasha Lobel James Meyer de Beco (AM) Jan Philipp Nebe (AM)
08:10 Tee 1 Henning Paul (AM) Adrien Prive (AM) Arthur Rodriguez Reyes
08:20 Tee 1 Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) Berkecem Renda (AM) Dario Rückwarth (AM)
08:30 Tee 1 Paul Schebesta (AM) Jordan Schmid (AM) Jan Schubert
08:40 Tee 1 Christian Schwarz Sebastian F. Sliwka Niklas Stump (AM)
08:50 Tee 1 Ilirian Zalli Maik Süßbier (AM) Nathan Trey (AM)
09:00 Tee 1 Ricardo Veldman (AM) Aydan Verdonk (AM) Fabius Wenzlawek (AM)
09:10 Tee 1 Matej Zeman (AM) Leander Suttka (AM) Jann Schildmeier
08:00 Tee 10 Johannes Lube (AM) John Mecheril (AM) Trystan Perkins
08:10 Tee 10 Theophile Girardot Douwe Jagers (AM) Jacob Jorgensen
08:20 Tee 10 Alain Jeanrenaud Daniel Owen Joao Pinto Basto (AM)
08:30 Tee 10 Valentin Faure Louis Capon John Henrikson (AM)
08:40 Tee 10 Arthur Michaux Joao Zitzer Charles Maurin (AM)
08:50 Tee 10 Moritz Hensel (AM) Maximilian Kolleritsch Max Griesbeck
09:00 Tee 10 Lucas Hechler Koen Kouwenaar Moritz Krug (AM)
09:10 Tee 10 Jakob van de Flierdt Jarno Tollenaire (AM) Yannik Emmert
12:00 Tee 1 Xavier Dutrieu Maximilian Heller (AM) Milan Kotrba (AM)
12:10 Tee 1 Tomas Beitia Martin Farfal Louis Bellan
12:20 Tee 1 Niklas Griffiths Vitek Novak (AM) Nicolas Calvet (AM)
12:30 Tee 1 David Benak (AM) Bryan Baumgarten Michael Wedema
12:40 Tee 1 Arnaud Basdevant Dario Antonisse Simon Bauer (AM)
12:50 Tee 1 Martin Bernitzky Nicklas Blyth (AM) Tim Bombosch (AM)
13:00 Tee 1 Frank Doleschel Andoni Etchenique (AM) Maverick Faber
13:10 Tee 1 Thomas Elissalde Sami Hajri Mauro Gilardi (AM)
12:00 Tee 10 Killian Blaszcyk Tomáš Bystřický Florian Elender
12:10 Tee 10 Juan Iturra Hugo Galli (AM) Quentin Tiberi (AM)
12:20 Tee 10 Jonathan Griffiths Cyril Suk Antoine Auboin (AM)
12:30 Tee 10 Giovanni Tadiotto Jiri Vik Paul Foulquie (AM)
12:40 Tee 10 Oskar Zaborowski Jean De Wouters (AM) Paul Bauer (AM)
12:50 Tee 10 Jan Holzmüller (AM) Célian Buschmann (AM) Pawel Dudzik
13:00 Tee 10 Thomas Strandemo Matthieu Caron (AM) Henrik Stoffersen (AM)
13:10 Tee 10 Gerold Folk Oliver Csanyi (AM) Gavin de Gelder (AM)