Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Zell am See- Kaprun Open 2018 presented by SalzburgerLand

Golfclub:
Golfclub Zell am See - Kaprun - Saalbach - Hinterglemm
Zell am See 5700
Course:
Course Schmittenhöhe
Date:
07/19/2018 - 07/21/2018
ProAm Date:
07/22/2018
Closing date:
07/09/2018 12:00
Golfclub website:
https://www.golf-zellamsee.at/
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Zell am See- Kaprun Open 2018 presented by SalzburgerLand

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2017
1 Hinrich Arkenau 
2 Maximilian Walz 
3 Dylan Boshart 
4 Kenny Subregis 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2017
5 Jonas Kölbing 
6 Maximilian Laier 
7 Chris Robb 
8 Leonhard Astl 
9 James Wilson 
10 Maarten Bosch 
11 Max Griesbeck 
12 Clemens Prader 
13 Niklas Adank 
14 Ahmed Marjane 
15 Philip McLean 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2018 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2018
16 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
17 Julien De Poyen 
18 Michael Hirmer (AM) 
19 Richard Jouven 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2016
20 Benjamin Rusch 
21 Max Kramer 
22 Antoine Schwartz 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2017
23 Craig Howie 
24 Christopher Maclean 
25 Franck Daux 
26 Max Albertus 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
27 Florian Benner (AM) 
28 Maximilian Steinlechner (AM) 
29 Niklas Regner (AM) 
30 Claus Jäger (AM) 
31 Lukas Lipold (AM) 
32 Nick Bachem (AM) 
33 Thomas Rosenmüller (AM) 
34 Jonas Schütz (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2017
35 Luca Galliano 
36 Ross Cameron 
37 Fabian Becker 
38 Pierre-Henri Philippe 
39 David Antonelli 
40 Rory Mcnamara 
41 Johannes Steiner 
42 Martin Keskari 
43 Michael Ziemer 
44 Vladimir Osipov 
45 Dominik Pietzsch 
46 Karim El Hali 
47 Raffaele Benatti 
48 Berni Reiter 
49 Kevin Duncan 
50 Ryan Lloyd 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2017
51 Nicolas Maheut 
52 Stanislas Caturla 
53 Stephane Meyssonnier 
54 Michal Pospisil 
55 Baptiste Achard 
56 Niklas Griffiths 
57 Jean-Matthieu Houdayer 
58 Gareth Blease 
59 Bernard Geelkerken 
60 Quentin Saintillan 
61 Clement Rameaux 
62 Martin Prihoda 
63 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
64 Ralph Leitner 
65 Hendrik Beins 
66 Patrick Dam Schou 
67 Joao Zitzer 
68 Mergim Gjinovci 
69 Alain Jeanrenaud 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2017
70 Sascha Schmidt 
71 Alexander Culverwell 
72 Mathis Pansart 
73 Fabian Winkler 
74 Mehdi Saissi 
75 Peter Valasek 
76 Zeno Felder 
77 Rene Gruber 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2017
78 Tiago Rodrigues 
79 Kevin Turlan 
80 Anze Leskovar 
81 Benjamin Purshouse 
82 Daniel Suchan 
83 Adone Hofer 
84 Florian Attard 
85 Dennis den Roover 
86 Olivier Guisset 
No category
87 Lyubomir Kostov 
88 Benjamin Palanszki  
89 Marek Siakala 
90 Mateusz Gradecki 
91 Ondrej Lieser 
92 Julien Cosentino 
93 Valentin Faure 
94 Ales Korinek 
95 Ayoub Lguirati 
96 Robert Molnar 
97 Lukas Gras 
98 Jonathan William Griffiths  
99 Maximilian Oelfke 
100 Anders Kristiansen 
101 Michael Vonbank 
102 Alois Kluibenschädl 
103 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
104 Mahatua Berniere 
105 Ole Pirdzun 
106 Nivorn Inplad de Mattei 
107 Kurt Mayr 
108 Thibaut Leys 
109 Birk Bergdahl 
110 Rene Mussner 
111 Dennis Fuchs 
112 Jürgen Maurer 
113 Marco Guerisoli 
114 Armin Posratschnig 
115 Constantin Schwierz 
116 Mark Trnovec 
117 Marek Siakala 
118 Peter Knotz 
119 Christopher van der Meulen 
120 Jean-Luc Burnier 
121 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
122 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
123 Stefan Meyer 
124 Stefan Bleier 
125 Steffen Eich 
126 Lyubomir Kostov 
127 Gabriel Jakob Schlager 
128 Ben Collier 
129 Martin Wiegele 
130 Antoine Sammarchi 
131 Wuming Fan 
132 Benjamin Palanszki  
133 Richard Green 
134 Lukas Tintera 
135 Tamas Lugosi 
Amateurs
136 Wenzel Krzenck (AM) 
137 Leo Mathard (AM) 
138 Leon Bader (AM) 
139 Christopher Fisher (AM) 
140 Patrick Schmücking (AM) 
141 Pascal Lodes (AM) 
142 Philipp Oberhauser (AM) 
143 Manuel Nebauer (AM) 
144 Steffen Heckele (AM) 
145 Florian Moosmeier (AM) 
146 Maximilian Lechner (AM) 
147 Christian Kümmerle (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament