Zell am See- Kaprun Open 2018 presented by SalzburgerLand

Golfclub:
Golfclub Zell am See - Kaprun - Saalbach - Hinterglemm
Zell am See 5700
Course:
Course Schmittenhöhe
Date:
07/19/2018 - 07/21/2018
ProAm Date:
07/22/2018
Closing date:
07/09/2018 12:00
Golfclub website:
https://www.golf-zellamsee.at/
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Zell am See- Kaprun Open 2018 presented by SalzburgerLand

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2017
1 Dylan Boshart 
2 Hinrich Arkenau 
3 Christopher Carstensen 
4 Maximilian Walz 
5 Kenny Subregis 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2017
6 Jonas Kölbing 
7 Chris Robb 
8 Clemens Prader 
9 Max Griesbeck 
10 Philip McLean 
11 Leonhard Astl 
12 Niklas Adank 
13 James Wilson 
14 Ahmed Marjane 
15 Maarten Bosch 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2018 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2018
16 Michael Hirmer (AM) 
17 Julien De Poyen 
18 Romain Bechu 
19 Richard Jouven 
20 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2016
21 Antoine Schwartz 
22 Max Kramer 
23 Benjamin Rusch 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2017
24 Max Albertus 
25 Franck Daux 
26 Christopher Maclean 
27 Craig Howie 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
28 Florian Benner (AM) 
29 Maximilian Steinlechner (AM) 
30 Niklas Regner (AM) 
31 Claus Jäger (AM) 
32 Lukas Lipold (AM) 
33 Nick Bachem (AM) 
34 Hurly Long (AM) 
35 Thomas Rosenmüller (AM) 
36 Jonas Schütz (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2017
37 Berni Reiter 
38 Martin Keskari 
39 David Antonelli 
40 Michael Ziemer 
41 Karim El Hali 
42 Fabian Becker 
43 Raffaele Benatti 
44 Luca Galliano 
45 Rory Mcnamara 
46 Vladimir Osipov 
47 Ross Cameron 
48 Pierre-Henri Philippe 
49 Mathias Eggenberger 
50 Ryan Lloyd 
51 Kevin Duncan 
52 Dominik Pietzsch 
53 Johannes Steiner 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2017
54 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
55 Niklas Griffiths 
56 Michal Pospisil 
57 Quentin Saintillan 
58 Joao Zitzer 
59 Patrick Dam Schou 
60 Jean-Matthieu Houdayer 
61 Hendrik Beins 
62 Baptiste Achard 
63 Alain Jeanrenaud 
64 Bernard Geelkerken 
65 Clement Rameaux 
66 Mergim Gjinovci 
67 Nicolas Maheut 
68 Stephane Meyssonnier 
69 Stanislas Caturla 
70 Gareth Blease 
71 Martin Prihoda 
72 Ralph Leitner 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2017
73 Yassine Touhami 
74 Mathis Pansart 
75 Alexander Culverwell 
76 Peter Valasek 
77 Rene Gruber 
78 Zeno Felder 
79 Fabian Winkler 
80 Sascha Schmidt 
81 Mehdi Saissi 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2017
82 Kevin Turlan 
83 Tiago Rodrigues 
84 Florian Attard 
85 Jean-Nicolas Stenger 
86 Benjamin Purshouse 
87 Dennis den Roover 
88 Olivier Guisset 
89 Adone Hofer 
90 Anze Leskovar 
91 Daniel Suchan 
No category
92 Marek Siakala 
93 Benjamin Palanszki 
94 Lyubomir Kostov 
95 Maximilian Laier 
96 Malte Brenner 
97 Kurt Mayr 
98 Robert Molnar 
99 Thibaut Leys 
100 Alois Kluibenschädl 
101 Valentin Faure 
102 Edouard Amacher 
103 Birk Bergdahl 
104 Nivorn Inplad de Mattei 
105 Mahatua Berniere 
106 Rene Mussner 
107 Jonathan William Griffiths  
108 Dennis Fuchs 
109 Jürgen Maurer 
110 Marco Guerisoli 
111 Julien Cosentino 
112 Armin Posratschnig 
113 Constantin Schwierz 
114 Ondrej Lieser 
115 James Ashfield 
116 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
117 Ayoub Lguirati 
118 Marek Siakala 
119 Anders Kristiansen 
120 Peter Knotz 
121 Christopher van der Meulen 
122 Jean-Luc Burnier 
123 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
124 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
125 Stefan Meyer 
126 Stefan Bleier 
127 Mateusz Gradecki 
128 Steffen Eich 
129 Lyubomir Kostov 
130 Gabriel Jakob Schlager 
131 Ben Collier 
132 Ole Pirdzun 
133 Martin Wiegele 
134 Antoine Sammarchi 
135 Ales Korinek 
136 Benjamin Palanszki  
137 Maximilian Oelfke 
138 Richard Green 
139 Lukas Tintera 
140 Tamas Lugosi 
Amateurs
141 Luca Denk (AM) 
142 Michael Vonbank (AM) 
143 Mark Trnovec (AM) 
144 Leon Bader (AM) 
145 Christopher Fisher (AM) 
146 Leo Mathard (AM) 
147 Patrick Schmücking (AM) 
148 Oliver Rath (AM) 
149 Pascal Lodes (AM) 
150 Philipp Oberhauser (AM) 
151 Maximilian Philipp Bögel (AM) 
152 Wenzel Krzenck (AM) 
153 Steffen Heckele (AM) 
154 Lukas Gras (AM) 
155 Florian Moosmeier (AM) 
156 Maximilian Lechner (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
157 Christian Kümmerle (AM) 
158 Wuming Fan (AM) 
159 Frederik Kjettrup (AM)