Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Allegria Open 2022

Golfclub:
The Allegria
km 38 Alexandria Desert Road, Cairo, Egypt
Date:
03/25/2022 - 03/27/2022
Closing date:
02/21/2022 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.theallegriacairo.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Allegria Open 2022

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2021
1 Marco Iten 
2 Michael Hirmer 
3 Philipp Mejow 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2021
4 Christian Bräunig 
5 Luca Galliano 
6 Felix Schulz 
7 Mike Toorop 
8 Philip Bootsma 
9 Leonard Bem 
10 Henry Simpson 
11 Alexander Herrmann 
12 Max Albertus 
13 Severin Soller 
14 Yente Van Doren 
15 Victor Trehet 
16 Alan De Bondt 
17 Maximilian Herrmann 
18 Mathis Pansart 
19 Christopher Maclean 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018-2020
20 Jean Bekirian 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
21 Thomas Lecomte (AM) 
22 Bryan Baumgarten 
23 Loris Schüpbach 
24 Yannic Oppenheimer (AM) 
25 Lars Buijs 
26 Mauro Gilardi (AM) 
27 Antoine Pouguet 
28 Antoine Auboin 
29 Alessandro Stucchi 
30 Jacob Jorgensen 
31 Tom Santa 
32 Joao Pinto Basto 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
33 Player Player 1 
34 Player Player 2 
35 Player Player 3 
36 Player Player 4 
37 Player Player 5 
38 Player Player 6 
39 Player Player 7 
40 Player Player 8 
41 Player Player 9 
42 Player Player 10 
43 Player Player 11 
44 Player Player 12 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2021
45 Stan Kraai 
46 Mats Markovits 
47 Benedikt Thalmayr 
48 Brandon Dietzel 
49 Alois Kluibenschädl 
50 Jan Cafourek 
51 Baptiste Achard 
52 Lukas Gras 
53 Nordin van Tilburg 
54 Alexandre Petit 
55 Dennis Fuchs 
56 Alex Hietala 
57 Ayoub Lguirati 
58 Dominik Pietzsch 
59 Owen Edwards 
60 Ayoub Idomar 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
61 Max Griesbeck 
62 Maxime Louchet  
63 Sasha Lobel 
64 Maximilian Grieb 
65 Christoph Kuttnigg 
66 Trystan Perkins 
67 Maik Süßbier (AM) 
68 Maximilian Mayer 
69 Fiorino Clerici 
70 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
71 Ilirian Zalli 
72 Thomas Strandemo 
73 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
74 Tomas Beitia 
75 Nicolas Calvet 
76 Michael Wedema 
77 Craig Stefureak 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2021
78 Arnaud Ahoua 
79 Clément Heurtin 
80 Sasha Wortelboer 
81 Cédric Gugler (AM) 
82 Gabriel Naveau 
83 Louis Darthenay 
84 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
85 Hugo Esposito 
86 Arnaud Galand 
87 Linus Lang 
88 Mathieu Rinaldo 
89 Georg Martin Schultes 
90 Peter Melching 
91 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
92 Valentin Franz 
93 Valentin Faure 
94 Nathan Trey (AM) 
95 Charles Gonet-Sedillot 
96 Dario Antonisse 
97 Maximilian Heller  
98 Luca Denk (AM) 
99 Jakob van de Flierdt 
100 Daniel Tack 
101 Yannick Schütz 
102 Theophile Girardot 
103 Nicklas Blyth 
104 Frederic Vaysse (AM) 
105 Daniel Owen 
106 Raphael Ginouves 
107 Louis Bellan 
108 Alexander Siemers (AM) 
No category
109 Antoine Santarelli 
110 Pedro Lencart e Silva 
111 Joao Magalhaes 
112 Joao Girao 
113 Marco Chiarenza 
114 Wenzel Krzenck 
115 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
116 Rodi Vlasveld 
117 Tony Gomes 
118 Sebastian Poths 
119 Gregorio Ferrandez 
120 Zeno Felder 
121 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
122 Christopher Labadie 
123 Alexandre Abreu 
124 Stephane Meyssonnier 
125 Florian Elender  
126 Niklas Adank 
127 Tobias Möser 
128 Raphael Denais 
129 Matyas Zapletal 
130 Zan Luka Stirn 
131 Alessandro Noseda 
132 Mark Trnovec 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
133 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
134 Julius Kreutzer 
135 Jules Gris 
136 Sandro Piaget 
137 Andrea Laurent 
138 Karl Ableidinger 
139 Manu Blanco 
140 Stepan Danek 
141 Jiri Vik 
142 Jan Friesz 
143 Matyas Baldauf 
144 Joao Zitzer 
145 Patrick Walker 
146 Filip Mruzek 
147 Raphael Le Bot 
148 Nicolas Peyrichou 
149 Bosse Lenssen 
150 Sami Hajri 
151 Pavol Mach 
152 Bernard Neumayer 
153 Sigot Lopez 
154 Mathieu Lamote 
155 Arnaud Basdevant 
156 Julien Tholot 
157 Mikhail Morozov 
158 Vincenzo Buonocore  
159 Charles Tortuyaux 
160 Antti Ahokas 
161 David Bellegueulle 
162 Alex de Gunzburg 
163 Peter Gunawan 
164 Gerold Folk 
165 Thomas Dorier 
166 Maverick Faber 
167 Leo Andeer 
168 Michael Vonbank 
169 Bastian Thevenet 
170 Simon Junk 
171 Brandon Kewalramani 
172 Clement Guichard 
173 Javier Parada Puertas 
174 Ross Cameron 
175 Ignacio Fons 
176 Taner Yamac 
177 Nico Stevenson 
Amateurs
178 Lukas Buller (AM) 
179 Theo Lavergne (AM) 
180 Raphael Geissler (AM) 
181 Tim Mayer (AM) 
182 Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) 
183 Maxime Goupy (AM) 
184 Galaad HOARAU (AM) 
185 Yannick Briem (AM) 
186 Michael Ndri (AM) 
187 Finn Quade (AM) 
188 Piet Hein Bakkenes (AM) 
189 Ugo Malcor (AM) 
190 Lucas Bachmann (AM)