Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Dreamland Pyramids Classic 2021

Golfclub:
Dreamland Golf Resort
Date:
06/01/2021 - 06/03/2021
Closing date:
05/03/2021 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.dreamlandgolf.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Dreamland Pyramids Classic 2021

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2020
1 Victor Veyret 
2 Stanislas Gautier 
3 Dylan Boshart 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020
4 Marco Iten 
5 Julien De Poyen 
6 Maximilian Oelfke 
7 Jakob van de Flierdt 
8 Christian Bräunig 
9 Dominik Pietzsch 
10 Max Albertus 
11 Finn Fleer 
12 Yannik Emmert 
13 Luca Galliano 
14 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
15 Henry Simpson 
16 Arnaud Ahoua 
17 Alexandre Petit 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2020
18 Mike Toorop 
19 Philip Bootsma 
20 Alan De Bondt 
21 Victor Trehet 
22 Carl Bertrand (AM) 
23 Brandon Dietzel 
24 Marius Cara 
25 Clement Guichard 
26 Christian Schwarz 
27 Felix Schulz 
28 Erwan Vieilledent 
29 Julien Tholot 
30 Matthias Danielsson 
31 Paul Piedelievre 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
32 Issa Abou El Ela 
33 Abdel Monem El Shafie (AM) 
34 Nick Bachem (AM) 
35 Marc Hammer (AM) 
36 Timo Vahlenkamp (AM) 
37 Laurenz Schiergen (AM) 
38 Wolfgang Glawe (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2020
39 Yente Van Doren 
40 Alois Kluibenschädl 
41 Mathis Pansart 
42 Romain Vallaeys 
43 Gabriel Naveau 
44 Stephane Meyssonnier 
45 Kristof Ulenaers 
46 Victor Joffray 
47 Baptiste Achard 
48 Tomas Gouveia 
49 Dimitri Darnaud 
50 Hubert Tisserand 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2020
51 Neal Woernhard 
52 Philip Coles 
53 Stan Kraai 
54 Thibaut Leys 
55 Peter Melching 
56 Oliver Rath 
57 Hugo Esposito 
58 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
59 Lars Namu Sarmini (AM) 
60 Mathieu Rinaldo 
61 Clemens Gaster 
62 Maximilian Lechner (AM) 
63 Thomas Dorier 
64 Joao Pinto Basto (AM) 
65 Tobias Möser 
66 Bastian Thevenet 
67 Thibault Santigny  
68 Camille Bordone (AM) 
69 Remi Fabre 
70 Severin Soller 
71 Eliott Azoulay 
72 Arnas Kaunas 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2020
73 Anze Leskovar 
74 Julian Ballmann 
75 Niklas Griffiths 
76 Tomas Beitia 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2020
77 Marc Besso 
78 Hugo Arribat-Jacquelin 
79 Charles Morra Trombetta 
80 Arnaud Basdevant 
81 Dennis Fuchs 
82 Thomas Colombel (AM) 
83 Alexandre Liu 
84 Michael Wedema 
85 Mats Markovits 
86 Mark Trnovec 
No category
87 Othman Almulla 
88 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
89 Jonathan Griffiths  
90 Francisco Oliveira 
91 Marco Chiarenza 
92 Alexandre Abreu 
93 Gerold Folk 
94 Alexander Herrmann 
95 Maximilian Herrmann 
96 Matyas Baldauf 
97 Raphael Ginouves 
98 Vincenzo Buonocore  
99 Zeno Felder 
100 Simon Junk 
101 Aaron Leitmannstetter 
102 Sam Dumez 
103 Wim Siptrott  
104 Andrea Laurent 
105 Antoine Santarelli 
106 Sasha Wortelboer 
107 Dimitri Cavazzana 
108 Tom Santa 
109 Taner Yamac 
Amateurs
110 Vincent Koppitsch (AM) 
111 Maxime Goupy (AM) 
112 Adrien Montagne (AM) 
113 Heinrich Christoph Penzhorn (AM) 
Late Entry
114 Tom Büschges (AM) 
115 Fynn Fenstermacher (AM) 
116 Tadeas Tetak (AM) 
117 Leonard Bem 
118 Othman Almulla 
119 Cédric Gugler (AM) 
120 Ronan Kleu (AM) 
121 Loris Schüpbach (AM) 
122 Frederik Eisenbeis (AM) 
123 Nicola Gerhardsen (AM) 
124 Mauro Gilardi (AM) 
125 Robert Foley (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament