Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Dreamland Pyramids Classic 2022

Golfclub:
Dreamland Golf Resort
El Wahat Rd, First 6th of October, Giza Governorate, Egypt
Date:
03/15/2022 - 03/17/2022
Closing date:
02/21/2022 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.dreamlandgolf.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Dreamland Pyramids Classic 2022

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2021
1 Marco Iten 
2 Michael Hirmer 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2021
3 Christian Bräunig 
4 Finn Fleer 
5 Luca Galliano 
6 Felix Schulz 
7 Mike Toorop 
8 Victor Veyret 
9 Philip Bootsma 
10 Leonard Bem 
11 Henry Simpson 
12 Alexander Herrmann 
13 Max Albertus 
14 Severin Soller 
15 Yente Van Doren 
16 Victor Trehet 
17 Alan De Bondt 
18 Maximilian Herrmann 
19 Mathis Pansart 
20 Christopher Maclean 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018-2020
21 Jean Bekirian 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
22 James Meyer de Beco (AM) 
23 Thomas Lecomte (AM) 
24 Bryan Baumgarten 
25 Loris Schüpbach 
26 Paul Foulquie 
27 Yannic Oppenheimer (AM) 
28 Jean De Wouters 
29 Lars Buijs 
30 Antoine Pouguet 
31 Antoine Auboin 
32 Alessandro Stucchi 
33 Jacob Jorgensen 
34 Mathias Gunzel 
35 Andoni Etchenique 
36 Tom Santa 
37 Joao Pinto Basto 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
38 Stephane Meyssonnier 
39 Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) 
40 Philipp Katich (AM) 
41 Marc Hammer 
42 Jannik De Bruyn 
43 Issa Abou El Ela 
44 Ahmed Musharek 
45 James Kamte 
46 Sherif Rizk (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2021
47 Lukas Lipold 
48 Stan Kraai 
49 Mats Markovits 
50 Benedikt Thalmayr 
51 Brandon Dietzel 
52 Alois Kluibenschädl 
53 Jan Cafourek 
54 Baptiste Achard 
55 Clement Guichard 
56 Carl Bertrand 
57 Leo Mathard 
58 Maximilian Lechner 
59 Lukas Gras 
60 Nordin van Tilburg 
61 Alexandre Petit 
62 Clemens Gaster 
63 Dennis Fuchs 
64 Alex Hietala 
65 Victor Joffray 
66 Ayoub Lguirati 
67 Camille Bordone 
68 Dominik Pietzsch 
69 Owen Edwards 
70 Ayoub Idomar 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
71 Max Griesbeck 
72 Maxime Louchet 
73 Sasha Lobel 
74 Arthur Michaux 
75 Aydan Verdonk 
76 Maximilian Grieb 
77 Christoph Kuttnigg 
78 Trystan Perkins 
79 Marin d'Harcourt (AM) 
80 Maik Süßbier (AM) 
81 Maximilian Mayer 
82 Matthieu Caron 
83 Fiorino Clerici 
84 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
85 Ilirian Zalli 
86 Thomas Strandemo 
87 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
88 Tomas Beitia 
89 Nicolas Calvet 
90 Moritz Hensel (AM) 
91 Michael Wedema 
92 Craig Stefureak 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2021
93 Arnaud Ahoua 
94 Clément Heurtin 
95 Lassi Burman 
96 Sasha Wortelboer 
97 Gabriel Naveau 
98 Matthias Danielsson 
99 Louis Darthenay 
100 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
101 Hugo Esposito 
102 Marius Cara 
103 Arnaud Galand 
104 Pierre Rabassa 
105 Linus Lang 
106 Mathieu Rinaldo 
107 Felix Katzy 
108 Georg Martin Schultes 
109 Peter Melching 
110 Fraser Moore 
111 Philip McLean 
112 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
113 Ross Cameron 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
114 Valentin Franz 
115 Valentin Faure 
116 Nathan Trey (AM) 
117 Charles Gonet-Sedillot 
118 Dario Antonisse 
119 Maximilian Heller 
120 Jakob van de Flierdt 
121 Daniel Tack 
122 Yannick Schütz 
123 Theophile Girardot 
124 Nicklas Blyth 
125 Juan Iturra 
126 Raphael Ginouves 
127 Louis Bellan 
128 Hugo Legeay Gaucher 
129 Mathieu Oger 
130 Alexander Siemers (AM) 
No category
131 Antoine Santarelli 
132 Niklas Adank 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
133 Joao Magalhaes 
134 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
135 Joao Girao 
136 Pedro Lencart  
137 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
138 Manu Blanco 
139 Gregorio Ferrandez 
140 Tobias Möser 
141 Matyas Zapletal 
142 Florian Elender  
143 Raphael Le Bot 
144 Sandro Piaget 
145 Zan Luka Stirn 
146 Tony Gomes 
147 Zeno Felder 
148 Matyas Baldauf 
149 Benjamin Brassart 
150 Filip Mruzek 
151 Nicolas Peyrichou 
152 Pavol Mach 
153 Bosse Lenssen 
154 Bernard Neumayer 
155 Sigot Lopez 
156 Arnaud Basdevant 
157 Julien Tholot 
158 Vincenzo Buonocore 
159 David Bellegueulle 
160 Alex de Gunzburg 
161 Christian Schwarz 
162 Michael Vonbank 
163 Bastian Thevenet 
164 Adrien Pinguet 
165 Simon Junk 
166 Brandon Kewalramani 
167 Lucas Hechler 
168 Javier Parada Puertas 
169 Ignacio Fons 
170 Taner Yamac 
171 Thomas Dorier 
172 David Nagiev 
Amateurs
173 Maxime Goupy (AM) 
174 Raphael Geissler (AM) 
175 Tim Mayer (AM) 
176 Finn Quade (AM) 
177 Jordan Prutthaweewat (AM) 
178 Lucas Bachmann (AM)