Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

FaberExposize Gelpenberg Open 2021

Golfclub:
DGC de Gelpenberg
Gebbeveenweg 1, 7854 TD Aalden, Netherlands
Date:
09/02/2021 - 09/04/2021
ProAm Date:
09/01/2021
Closing date:
08/20/2021 00:00
Golfclub website:
www.dgcdegelpenberg.nl
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list FaberExposize Gelpenberg Open 2021

# Player
National Field
1 Sjoerd Pol 
2 Paul Karreman 
3 Stefan Trip 
4 Floris Vrolijk (AM) 
5 Mart Karsenbarg (AM) 
6 Kevin Reints (AM) 
7 Roelof Koopmans 
8 Aydan Verdonk (AM) 
9 Riccardo Serafini 
10 Bastiaan Haasnoot 
11 Jim Woudenberg (AM) 
12 Martin Van der Schans (AM) 
13 Bob Geurts (AM) 
14 Tim Van der Steen (AM) 
15 Bob Van de Voort (AM) 
16 Marco Leon Rook (AM) 
17 Rob Oosting 
18 Ricardo Veldman (AM) 
19 Tom Van Knippenberg (AM) 
20 Gijs Overdijk 
21 Tycho van der Velde (AM) 
22 Davey Porsius 
23 Lars Keunen 
24 Dario Antonisse (AM) 
25 Floris de Haas 
26 Sven Maurits 
27 Nordin van Tilburg (AM) 
28 Thom Hoetmer (AM) 
29 Kiet van der Weele (AM) 
30 Emmanuele Lattanzi 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2020
31 Victor Veyret 
32 Nick Bachem 
33 Ales Korinek 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020
34 Marco Iten 
35 Michael Hirmer 
36 Julien De Poyen 
37 Maximilian Oelfke 
38 Leonard Bem 
39 Jakob van de Flierdt 
40 Christian Bräunig 
41 Dominik Pietzsch 
42 Max Albertus 
43 Finn Fleer 
44 Yannik Emmert 
45 Luca Galliano 
46 Henry Simpson 
47 Arnaud Ahoua 
48 Lukas Lipold 
49 Alexandre Petit 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2021 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2021
50 Tomas Gouveia 
51 Robert Foley 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2020
52 Leo Mathard 
53 Mike Toorop 
54 Philip Bootsma 
55 Victor Trehet 
56 Carl Bertrand (AM) 
57 Linus Lang 
58 Brandon Dietzel 
59 Marius Cara 
60 Frederik Schott 
61 Christian Schwarz 
62 Felix Schulz 
63 Koen Kouwenaar 
64 Erwan Vieilledent 
65 Matthias Danielsson 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
66 Yannick Schütz (AM) 
67 Florian Dinhobl (AM) 
68 Ferdinand Mueller 
69 Marc Hammer 
70 Jannik De Bruyn 
71 Timo Vahlenkamp 
72 Laurenz Schiergen (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2020
73 Yente Van Doren 
74 Lukas Gras 
75 Mathis Pansart 
76 Alex Hietala 
77 Gabriel Naveau 
78 Ayoub Lguirati 
79 Victor Joffray 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2020
80 Antoine Sammarchi 
81 Neal Woernhard 
82 Philip Coles 
83 Stan Kraai 
84 Benedict Staben 
85 Thibaut Leys 
86 Arthur Michaux 
87 Peter Melching 
88 Hugo Esposito 
89 Lassi Burman 
90 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
91 Mathieu Rinaldo 
92 Clemens Gaster 
93 Adrien Pinguet 
94 Maximilian Lechner (AM) 
95 Thomas Dorier 
96 Lars Buijs 
97 Remi Fabre 
98 Adrien Lafuge 
99 Severin Soller 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2020
100 Anze Leskovar 
101 Julian Ballmann 
102 Alexander Verschaeren 
103 Louis Darthenay 
104 Jules Coupade 
105 Niklas Griffiths 
106 Sascha Schmidt 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2020
107 Clément Heurtin 
108 Raphael Denais 
109 Pierre Rabassa 
110 Dimitri Mary 
111 Arnaud Basdevant 
112 Christian Verrougstraete 
113 Dennis Fuchs 
114 Alexandre Liu 
115 Michael Wedema 
116 Mats Markovits 
117 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
118 Mark Trnovec 
No category
119 Felix Katzy 
120 Sebastian Poths 
121 Niklas Adank 
122 Christopher Labadie 
123 Danny Lampe 
124 Wenzel Krzenck 
125 Arthur Rodriguez Reyes 
126 Max Griesbeck 
127 Daniel Tack 
128 Laurids Lohr 
129 Zeno Felder 
130 Ralph Leitner 
131 Ole Pirdzun 
132 Simon Junk 
133 Jan-Willem van Hoof 
134 Andrea Laurent 
135 Antoine Santarelli 
136 Valentin Vergauven 
137 Sami Hajri 
138 Julius Kreutzer 
139 Arnaud Galand 
140 Juan Iturra 
141 Owen Edwards 
142 Florian Elender  
143 Joseph Wurm 
144 Lucas Hechler 
145 Gavin de Gelder (AM) 
146 Matthias Bronnenberg (AM) 
147 Valentin Franz (AM) 
148 John Henrikson (AM) 
149 Kayden Chang (AM) 
150 Lukas Buller (AM) 
151 Rob Herbers (AM) 
Late Entry
152 Bastian Thevenet 
153 Clement Guichard 
154 Jonathan Wandel (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament