Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Leipziger Golf Open canceled:
The Leipziger Golf Open 2021, which was originally planned for June 21-23, will not take place. Due to the high incidence rate in the Leipzig area, the responsible authorities do not grant permission for the event.

Haugschlag NÖ Open by perfect eagle 2021

Golfclub:
Golfresort Haugschlag
Haugschlag 3874
Date:
04/28/2021 - 04/30/2021
ProAm Date:
04/27/2021
Closing date:
04/16/2021 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.golfresort.at
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Haugschlag NÖ Open by perfect eagle 2021

# Player
National Field
1 Gerold Folk 
2 Ralph Leitner 
3 Michael Rauscher (AM) 
4 Kaito Redl (AM) 
5 Fabian Lang (AM) 
6 Clemens Fürndraht (AM) 
7 Lukas Boandl (AM) 
8 HP Bacher 
9 Luca Denk (AM) 
10 Florian Schweighofer (AM) 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2020
11 Jeremy Freiburghaus 
12 Victor Veyret 
13 Ales Korinek 
14 Stanislas Gautier 
15 Dylan Boshart 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020
16 Mateusz Gradecki 
17 Marco Iten 
18 Michael Hirmer 
19 Julien De Poyen 
20 Maximilian Oelfke 
21 Jan Cafourek 
22 Leonard Bem 
23 Jakob van de Flierdt 
24 Christian Bräunig 
25 Max Albertus 
26 Finn Fleer 
27 Yannik Emmert 
28 Luca Galliano 
29 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
30 Henry Simpson 
31 Arnaud Ahoua 
32 Alexandre Petit 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2021 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2021
33 Mike Toorop 
34 Kristof Ulenaers 
35 Benedict Staben 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2020
36 Leo Mathard 
37 Philip Bootsma 
38 Alan De Bondt 
39 Victor Trehet 
40 Brandon Dietzel 
41 Marius Cara 
42 Clement Guichard 
43 Christian Schwarz 
44 Felix Schulz 
45 Erwan Vieilledent 
46 Julien Tholot 
47 Niklas Regner (AM) 
48 Matthias Danielsson 
49 Paul Piedelievre 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
50 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
51 David Siwy (AM) 
52 Sebastian Wittmann 
53 Roman Sebrle 
54 Jannik De Bruyn (AM) 
55 Marc Hammer (AM) 
56 Nick Bachem (AM) 
57 Timo Vahlenkamp (AM) 
58 Laurenz Schiergen (AM) 
59 Markus Brier 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2020
60 Yente Van Doren 
61 Alois Kluibenschädl 
62 Mathis Pansart 
63 Alex Hietala 
64 Romain Vallaeys 
65 Gabriel Naveau 
66 Stephane Meyssonnier 
67 Victor Joffray 
68 Jakub Bares 
69 Baptiste Achard 
70 Tomas Gouveia 
71 Dimitri Darnaud 
72 Filip Mruzek 
73 Jules Gris 
74 Hubert Tisserand 
75 Stepan Danek 
76 Michal Pospisil 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2020
77 Antoine Sammarchi 
78 Neal Woernhard 
79 Georg Martin Schultes 
80 Philip Coles 
81 Stan Kraai 
82 Mitchell Schoorl 
83 Thibaut Leys 
84 Leon Breimer (AM) 
85 Pierre Joyau 
86 Peter Melching 
87 Hugo Esposito 
88 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
89 Lars Namu Sarmini (AM) 
90 Mathieu Rinaldo 
91 Clemens Gaster 
92 Maximilian Lechner (AM) 
93 Victor Marchiset 
94 Thomas Dorier 
95 Joao Pinto Basto (AM) 
96 Tobias Möser 
97 Bastian Thevenet 
98 Lars Buijs 
99 Thibault Santigny  
100 Camille Bordone (AM) 
101 Remi Fabre 
102 Adrien Lafuge 
103 Severin Soller 
104 Eliott Azoulay 
105 Jim Vartak de Heij 
106 Arnas Kaunas 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2020
107 Anze Leskovar 
108 Julian Ballmann 
109 Quentin Saintillan 
110 Alexander Verschaeren 
111 Peter Valasek 
112 Louis Darthenay 
113 Jules Coupade 
114 Niklas Griffiths 
115 Sascha Schmidt 
116 Tomas Beitia 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2020
117 Theophile Girardot 
118 Marc Besso 
119 Hugo Arribat-Jacquelin 
120 Clément Heurtin 
121 Louis Capon 
122 Valentin Faure 
123 Charles Morra Trombetta 
124 Pierre Rabassa 
125 Dimitri Mary 
126 Lucas Sapin 
127 Arnaud Basdevant 
128 Dennis Fuchs 
129 Thomas Colombel (AM) 
130 Alexandre Liu 
131 Michael Wedema 
132 Mats Markovits 
133 Mark Trnovec 
No category
134 Christoph Eßmeister 
135 Simon Zach 
136 Alexandre Abreu 
137 Jonathan Griffiths  
138 Robin van Deutekom 
139 Alain Jeanrenaud 
140 Kurt Mayr 
141 Niklas Adank 
142 Adam Kasa 
143 Wenzel Krzenck 
144 Marco Chiarenza 
145 Sebastian Poths 
146 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
147 Christopher Labadie 
148 Alexander Herrmann 
149 Arthur Rodriguez Reyes 
150 Maximilian Herrmann 
151 Joao Zitzer 
152 Rodi Vlasveld 
153 Daniel Tack 
154 Christoph Essmeister 
155 Michael Vonbank 
156 Aleksandar Radoicic 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
157 Jiri Vik 
158 Juan Candela 
159 Tadeas Sedlacek 
160 Ole Pirdzun 
161 Vincenzo Buonocore  
162 Simon Junk 
163 Andrea Laurent 
164 Peter Dallat 
165 Matyas Zapletal 
166 Aaron Leitmannstetter 
167 Ladislav Tupa 
Amateurs
168 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
169 Tim Bombosch (AM) 
170 Michael Nativel (AM) 
171 Korbinian Walther (AM) 
172 Raphael Nativel (AM) 
173 Christoph Kuttnigg (AM) 
174 Gavin Gelder (AM) 
175 Constantin Unger (AM) 
176 Maximilian Mayer (AM) 
177 Alessandro Nodari (AM) 
178 Gregor Grahsl (AM) 
179 Piet Hein Bakkenes (AM) 
180 Martin Obtmeier (AM) 
181 David Benak (AM) 
182 Nico Stevenson (AM) 
183 Florian Dinhobl (AM) 
184 Tim Wiedemeyer (AM) 
185 Yannik Alexander (AM) 
186 Maximilian Klaus (AM) 
187 Johannes Lube (AM) 
188 Paul Pichler (AM) 
189 Niklas Scharbauer (AM) 
190 Lukas Buller (AM) 
191 Felix Swoboda (AM) 
192 Tim Richter (AM) 
193 Norick Franke (AM) 
194 Tycho van der Velde (AM) 
195 Václav Tichý (AM) 
196 Lenny Koch (AM) 
197 Filip Raza (AM)