Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

NewGiza Pyramids Challenge 2022

Golfclub:
NEWGIZA Golf Club
New Giza Rd, First 6th of October, Giza Governorate 11211, Egypt
Date:
03/20/2022 - 03/22/2022
ProAm Date:
03/18/2022
Closing date:
02/21/2022 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.newgizagolf.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list NewGiza Pyramids Challenge 2022

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2021
1 Marco Iten 
2 Michael Hirmer 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2021
3 Christian Bräunig 
4 Finn Fleer 
5 Luca Galliano 
6 Felix Schulz 
7 Mike Toorop 
8 Victor Veyret 
9 Philip Bootsma 
10 Leonard Bem 
11 Henry Simpson 
12 Alexander Herrmann 
13 Max Albertus 
14 Severin Soller 
15 Victor Trehet 
16 Alan De Bondt 
17 Maximilian Herrmann 
18 Mathis Pansart 
19 Christopher Maclean 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2022 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2022
20 Jan Cafourek 
21 Stan Kraai 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018-2020
22 Jean Bekirian 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
23 James Meyer de Beco 
24 Thomas Lecomte (AM) 
25 Bryan Baumgarten 
26 Loris Schüpbach 
27 Paul Foulquie 
28 Yannic Oppenheimer (AM) 
29 Jean De Wouters 
30 Lars Buijs 
31 Mauro Gilardi (AM) 
32 Antoine Pouguet 
33 Antoine Auboin 
34 Alessandro Stucchi 
35 Jacob Jorgensen 
36 Mathias Gunzel 
37 Andoni Etchenique 
38 Tom Santa 
39 Joao Pinto Basto 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
40 Stephane Meyssonnier 
41 Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) 
42 Jannik De Bruyn 
43 Marc Hammer 
44 Philipp Katich (AM) 
45 Issa Abou El Ela 
46 Ahmed Almusharrekh 
47 James Kamte 
48 Mohamed Abu El Ela 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2021
49 Lukas Lipold 
50 Mats Markovits 
51 Benedikt Thalmayr 
52 Brandon Dietzel 
53 Alois Kluibenschädl 
54 Baptiste Achard 
55 Clement Guichard 
56 Carl Bertrand 
57 Leo Mathard 
58 Maximilian Lechner 
59 Lukas Gras 
60 Nordin van Tilburg 
61 Alexandre Petit 
62 Clemens Gaster 
63 Dennis Fuchs 
64 Alex Hietala 
65 Victor Joffray 
66 Ayoub Lguirati 
67 Camille Bordone 
68 Dominik Pietzsch 
69 Owen Edwards 
70 Ayoub Idomar 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
71 Max Griesbeck 
72 Maxime Louchet 
73 Sasha Lobel 
74 Arthur Michaux 
75 Aydan Verdonk 
76 Maximilian Grieb 
77 Christoph Kuttnigg 
78 Trystan Perkins 
79 Marin d'Harcourt (AM) 
80 Maik Süßbier (AM) 
81 Maximilian Mayer 
82 Matthieu Caron 
83 Fiorino Clerici 
84 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
85 Ilirian Zalli 
86 Thomas Strandemo 
87 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
88 Tomas Beitia 
89 Nicolas Calvet 
90 Moritz Hensel (AM) 
91 Michael Wedema 
92 Craig Stefureak 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2021
93 Arnaud Ahoua 
94 Clément Heurtin 
95 Lassi Burman 
96 Sasha Wortelboer 
97 Cédric Gugler (AM) 
98 Gabriel Naveau 
99 Matthias Danielsson 
100 Louis Darthenay 
101 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
102 Hugo Esposito 
103 Marius Cara 
104 Arnaud Galand 
105 Pierre Rabassa 
106 Linus Lang 
107 Mathieu Rinaldo 
108 Felix Katzy 
109 Georg Martin Schultes 
110 Peter Melching 
111 Fraser Moore 
112 Philip McLean 
113 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
114 Ross Cameron 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
115 Valentin Franz 
116 Valentin Faure 
117 Nathan Trey (AM) 
118 Charles Gonet-Sedillot 
119 Dario Antonisse 
120 Maximilian Heller 
121 Jakob van de Flierdt 
122 Daniel Tack 
123 Yannick Schütz 
124 Theophile Girardot 
125 Nicklas Blyth 
126 Juan Iturra 
127 Raphael Ginouves 
128 Louis Bellan 
129 Hugo Legeay Gaucher 
No category
130 Zan Luka Stirn 
131 Antoine Santarelli 
132 Niklas Adank 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
133 Pedro Lencart  
134 Joao Magalhaes 
135 Joao Girao 
136 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
137 Rodi Vlasveld 
138 Karl Ableidinger 
139 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
140 Tony Gomes 
141 Andrea Laurent 
142 Gregorio Ferrandez 
143 Zeno Felder 
144 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
145 Christopher Labadie 
146 Florian Elender  
147 Tobias Möser 
148 Raphael Denais 
149 Matyas Zapletal 
150 Alessandro Noseda 
151 Julius Kreutzer 
152 Sandro Piaget 
153 Manu Blanco 
154 Matyas Baldauf 
155 Patrick Walker 
156 Filip Mruzek 
157 Raphael Le Bot 
158 Nicolas Peyrichou 
159 Bosse Lenssen 
160 Pavol Mach 
161 Bernard Neumayer 
162 Sigot Lopez 
163 Arnaud Basdevant 
164 Julien Tholot 
165 Mikhail Morozov 
166 Vincenzo Buonocore 
167 David Bellegueulle 
168 Alex de Gunzburg 
169 Christian Schwarz 
170 Peter Gunawan 
171 Gerold Folk 
172 Thomas Dorier 
173 Michael Vonbank 
174 Bastian Thevenet 
175 Adrien Pinguet 
176 Simon Junk 
177 Brandon Kewalramani 
178 Lucas Hechler 
179 Javier Parada Puertas 
180 Ignacio Fons 
181 Nico Stevenson 
182 David Nagiev 
Amateurs
183 Taner Yamac (AM) 
184 Tim Mayer (AM) 
185 Raphael Geissler (AM) 
186 Maxime Goupy (AM) 
187 Michael Ndri (AM) 
188 Finn Quade (AM) 
189 Jordan Prutthaweewat (AM) 
190 Paul Beauvy (AM) 
191 Ugo Malcor (AM) 
192 Lucas Bachmann (AM)