Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Postponement of all Pro Golf Tour tournaments in Morocco:

Due to the further aggravated Corona situation worldwide we, the Pro Golf Tour and the Association du Trophée Hassan II de Golf, unfortunately have to inform you, that the Open Madaef Golfs and the Open Michlifen have to be postponed as well. Thus all four remaining tournaments in Morocco (Open Océan, Open Tazegzout, Open Madaef Golfs, Open Michlifen) have been postponed until further notice.
An alternative date for the four tournaments has not been determined yet. Already paid entry fees will be refunded.

Open Prestigia 2019

Golfclub:
Course 1: The Tony Jacklin Casablanca / Course 2: Casa Green Golf Club
Date:
02/03/2019 - 02/05/2019
ProAm Date:
02/02/2019
Closing date:
01/11/2019 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.prestigiagolf.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Tee times Open Prestigia 2019

Day Tee # Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
Round 3, 02/05/2019
Prestigia Tony Jacklin
09:00 Tee 1 Pierre Joyau Franck Daux
09:10 Tee 1 Rory Mcnamara Stepan Danek Perry Cohen
09:20 Tee 1 Finn Fleer Baptiste Achard Matyas Baldauf
09:30 Tee 1 Brandon Dietzel (AM) Luc Rideau Michal Pospisil
09:40 Tee 1 Kevin Duncan Edgar Catherine Felix Mory
09:50 Tee 1 Leo Mathard Dylan Boshart Sebastien Gandon
10:00 Tee 1 Julien Cosentino Jan Cafourek Adrian Meronk
10:10 Tee 1 Nicolas Maheut Richard Jouven Sean Einhaus
10:20 Tee 1 Maximilian Walz Antoine Auboin (AM) Michael Hirmer
10:30 Tee 1 Raffaele Benatti Max Albertus Darren Walkley
10:40 Tee 1 Hurly Long Robbie van West Julien De Poyen
10:50 Tee 1 Faycal Serghini Mateusz Gradecki Allen John
09:00 Tee 10 Sami Välimäki Bas Slungers Max Kramer
09:10 Tee 10 Lukas Gras Maximilian Oelfke Carlo Casalegno
09:20 Tee 10 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali Xabier Gorospe Guridi Gregory Wiggins
09:30 Tee 10 Leonard Bem Charles Hebert Sam Locke
09:40 Tee 10 Othman Raouzi Martin Keskari Dominic Zrenner
09:50 Tee 10 Jean Bekirian Robin Kind Ayoub Lguirati
10:00 Tee 10 Romain Vallaeys Daniel Wünsche Dominik Pietzsch
Round 2, 02/04/2019
Prestigia Tony Jacklin
09:00 Tee 1 Kamil Boutaleb (AM) Amine Benabdallah (AM)
09:10 Tee 1 James Wilson Mateusz Gradecki Gregory Wiggins
09:20 Tee 1 Omar Arzraf Leonard Bem Louis Capon
09:30 Tee 1 Valentin Faure Benjamin Purshouse Tim Mayer (AM)
09:40 Tee 1 Niklas Griffiths Sam Locke Yann Pfeiffer
09:50 Tee 1 Maxime Radureau Mohamed Amine Al Moussaoui Mathieu Rinaldo (AM)
10:00 Tee 1 Sascha Schmidt Philip McLean Stanislas Caturla
10:10 Tee 1 Amaury Dumas-Jarouss Sebastien Gandon Nacer Makroune
09:00 Tee 10 Arnaud Abbas Lars Buijs Davide Albertini
09:10 Tee 10 Killian Blaszcyk Mahatua Berniere Alain Jeanrenaud
09:20 Tee 10 Nicolas Maheut Michal Pospisil Adrian Meronk
09:30 Tee 10 Charles Hebert Jan Cafourek Jonathan Griffiths
09:40 Tee 10 Julien De Poyen Christopher Carstensen Martin Keskari
09:50 Tee 10 Gareth Blease Luc Rideau Jules Gris
10:00 Tee 10 Arthur Smadja Mustapha El Kharraz Victor Marchiset
10:10 Tee 10 Rachid El Kharraz Peter Valasek Martin Farfal
12:50 Tee 1 Dominic Zrenner Philip Bootsma Dylan Boshart
13:00 Tee 1 Raphael Denais Mohamed Belaroussia Quentin Saintillan
13:10 Tee 1 Fraser Moore Jules Coupade Matthias Danielsson
13:20 Tee 1 Darren Walkley Bernard Geelkerken Baptiste Courtachon
13:30 Tee 1 Marwan Belam Romain Vallaeys Berry Jole
13:40 Tee 1 Daniel Wünsche Max Albertus Hurly Long
13:50 Tee 1 Mustapha El Maouas Abdelali Chanane (AM) Jeroen Krietemeijer
12:50 Tee 10 Karim El Hali Robbie van West Franck Daux
13:00 Tee 10 Paul Piedelievre Hubert Tisserand Leo Mathard
13:10 Tee 10 Amine El Malki Robin Kind Pierre Joyau
13:20 Tee 10 Karim Ballouti Bas Slungers Christian Verrougstraete
13:30 Tee 10 Finn Fleer Max Kramer Christopher Maclean
13:40 Tee 10 Maximilian Oelfke Fabian Becker Dominik Pietzsch
13:50 Tee 10 Roelof Koopmans Maximilian Kolleritsch Alois Kluibenschädl
Round 2, 02/04/2019
Casa Green Golf
08:50 Tee 1 Jean-Baptiste Dion Carlo Casalegno Othman Sahli (AM)
09:00 Tee 1 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali Kenny Subregis Kevin Duncan
09:10 Tee 1 Stephane Meyssonnier Max Griesbeck Amine El Kharraz (AM)
09:20 Tee 1 Jamal Allali Raffaele Benatti Mohamed El Khallali (AM)
09:30 Tee 1 Kevin Turlan Hugo Mazen Trommetter (AM) Soufiane Dahmane (AM)
09:40 Tee 1 Tiago Rodrigues Mohamed Nizar Bourehim (AM) Cedric Maheo (AM)
09:50 Tee 1 David Heinzinger Yassine Touhami Chris Robb
08:50 Tee 10 Ross Cameron Allen John Stanislas Gautier
09:00 Tee 10 Xabier Gorospe Guridi Stepan Danek Khalil Al Moussaoui
09:10 Tee 10 Faycal Serghini Luca Galliano
09:20 Tee 10 Robert Molnar Cedric Otten (AM) Mehdi Fakori (AM)
09:30 Tee 10 Stanislas Heck Ludovico Folli
09:40 Tee 10 Rory Mcnamara Tomas Gouveia Othman Raouzi
09:50 Tee 10 Dimitri Darnaud Antoine Auboin (AM) Ahmed Assalmi (AM)
10:00 Tee 10 Sam Kiloh Julien Cosentino Anas Marjan (AM)
12:50 Tee 1 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse Linus Brand Arnaud Basdevant
13:00 Tee 1 Eliott Azoulay Nicolas Platret Brandon Dietzel (AM)
13:10 Tee 1 Ahmed Marjan Felix Mory Maximilian Walz
13:20 Tee 1 Soufiane Rochdi Francois Vallet Sami Välimäki
13:30 Tee 1 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens Mohamed El Kamouni Lucas Levy
13:40 Tee 1 Sean Einhaus Richard Jouven Benjamin Rusch
13:50 Tee 1 James Ashfield Timo Thans (AM)
12:50 Tee 10 Jean Bekirian Mathieu Montagne (AM) Mats Markovits (AM)
13:00 Tee 10 Michael Vonbank Henry Simpson Mohamed Agmite
13:10 Tee 10 Matyas Baldauf Thomas Lecomte (AM)
13:20 Tee 10 Ayoub Lguirati Baptiste Achard Michael Hirmer
13:30 Tee 10 Evanildo Silva dos Santos Edgar Catherine Said Ouahmane (AM)
13:40 Tee 10 Maximilian Philipp Bögel Perry Cohen Lukas Gras
13:50 Tee 10 Henri-Edmond Jouan Antoine Djellab (AM) Falk Ivanov (AM)
Round 1, 02/03/2019
Prestigia Tony Jacklin
09:00 Tee 1 Jean Bekirian Mathieu Montagne (AM) Mats Markovits (AM)
09:10 Tee 1 Michael Vonbank Henry Simpson Mohamed Agmite
09:20 Tee 1 Matyas Baldauf Thomas Lecomte (AM)
09:30 Tee 1 Ayoub Lguirati Baptiste Achard Michael Hirmer
09:40 Tee 1 Evanildo Silva dos Santos Edgar Catherine Said Ouahmane (AM)
09:50 Tee 1 Maximilian Philipp Bögel Perry Cohen Lukas Gras
10:00 Tee 1 Henri-Edmond Jouan Antoine Djellab (AM) Falk Ivanov (AM)
09:00 Tee 10 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse Linus Brand Arnaud Basdevant
09:10 Tee 10 Eliott Azoulay Nicolas Platret Brandon Dietzel (AM)
09:20 Tee 10 Ahmed Marjan Felix Mory Maximilian Walz
09:30 Tee 10 Soufiane Rochdi Francois Vallet Sami Välimäki
09:40 Tee 10 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens Mohamed El Kamouni Lucas Levy
09:50 Tee 10 Sean Einhaus Richard Jouven Benjamin Rusch
10:00 Tee 10 James Ashfield Daanyal Spalding Timo Thans (AM)
12:50 Tee 1 Ross Cameron Allen John Stanislas Gautier
13:00 Tee 1 Xabier Gorospe Guridi Stepan Danek Khalil Al Moussaoui
13:10 Tee 1 Faycal Serghini Luca Galliano
13:20 Tee 1 Robert Molnar Cedric Otten (AM) Mehdi Fakori (AM)
13:30 Tee 1 Stanislas Heck Ludovico Folli
13:40 Tee 1 Rory Mcnamara Tomas Gouveia Othman Raouzi
13:50 Tee 1 Dimitri Darnaud Antoine Auboin (AM) Ahmed Assalmi (AM)
14:00 Tee 1 Sam Kiloh Julien Cosentino Anas Marjan (AM)
12:50 Tee 10 Jean-Baptiste Dion Carlo Casalegno Othman Sahli (AM)
13:00 Tee 10 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali Kenny Subregis Kevin Duncan
13:10 Tee 10 Stephane Meyssonnier Max Griesbeck Amine El Kharraz (AM)
13:20 Tee 10 Jamal Allali Raffaele Benatti Mohamed El Khallali (AM)
13:30 Tee 10 Kevin Turlan Hugo Mazen Trommetter (AM) Soufiane Dahmane (AM)
13:40 Tee 10 Tiago Rodrigues Mohamed Nizar Bourehim (AM) Cedric Maheo (AM)
13:50 Tee 10 David Heinzinger Yassine Touhami Chris Robb
Round 1, 02/03/2019
Casa Green Golf
08:50 Tee 1 Karim El Hali Robbie van West Franck Daux
09:00 Tee 1 Paul Piedelievre Hubert Tisserand Leo Mathard
09:10 Tee 1 Amine El Malki Robin Kind Pierre Joyau
09:20 Tee 1 Karim Ballouti Bas Slungers Christian Verrougstraete
09:30 Tee 1 Finn Fleer Max Kramer Christopher Maclean
09:40 Tee 1 Maximilian Oelfke Fabian Becker Dominik Pietzsch
09:50 Tee 1 Roelof Koopmans Maximilian Kolleritsch Alois Kluibenschädl
08:50 Tee 10 Dominic Zrenner Philip Bootsma Dylan Boshart
09:00 Tee 10 Raphael Denais Mohamed Belaroussia Quentin Saintillan
09:10 Tee 10 Fraser Moore Jules Coupade Matthias Danielsson
09:20 Tee 10 Darren Walkley Bernard Geelkerken Baptiste Courtachon
09:30 Tee 10 Marwan Belam Romain Vallaeys Berry Jole
09:40 Tee 10 Daniel Wünsche Max Albertus Hurly Long
09:50 Tee 10 Mustapha El Maouas Abdelali Chanane (AM) Jeroen Krietemeijer
12:50 Tee 1 Arnaud Abbas Lars Buijs Davide Albertini
13:00 Tee 1 Killian Blaszcyk Mahatua Berniere Alain Jeanrenaud
13:10 Tee 1 Nicolas Maheut Michal Pospisil Adrian Meronk
13:20 Tee 1 Charles Hebert Jan Cafourek Jonathan Griffiths
13:30 Tee 1 Julien De Poyen Christopher Carstensen Martin Keskari
13:40 Tee 1 Gareth Blease Luc Rideau Jules Gris
13:50 Tee 1 Arthur Smadja Mustapha El Kharraz Victor Marchiset
14:00 Tee 1 Rachid El Kharraz Peter Valasek Martin Farfal
12:50 Tee 10 Kamil Boutaleb (AM) Amine Benabdallah (AM)
13:00 Tee 10 James Wilson Mateusz Gradecki Gregory Wiggins
13:10 Tee 10 Omar Arzraf Leonard Bem Louis Capon
13:20 Tee 10 Valentin Faure Benjamin Purshouse Tim Mayer (AM)
13:30 Tee 10 Niklas Griffiths Sam Locke Yann Pfeiffer
13:40 Tee 10 Maxime Radureau Mohamed Amine Al Moussaoui Mathieu Rinaldo (AM)
13:50 Tee 10 Sascha Schmidt Philip McLean Stanislas Caturla
14:00 Tee 10 Amaury Dumas-Jarouss Sebastien Gandon Nacer Makroune