Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Cut after R1:

As it was impossible to finish round 1 of the Raiffeisen Pro Golf Tour St. Pölten 2020 due to heavy rain on Wednesday, play was continued today at 8:00 a.m. This also makes a cut after 18 holes for the top 40 and ties an absolute neccessity to finally be able to finish the tournament as a 36 hole event by Thursday evening. 36 holes are mandatory to be able to pay out the full prize money, to allocate full ranking list points and for the tournament to count for the three Challenge Tour spots for the season 2021.

Raiffeisen Pro Golf Tour St. Pölten 2020

Golfclub:
Golfclub St. Pölten
Neidling 3110
Date:
08/04/2020 - 08/06/2020
Closing date:
07/23/2020 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.noe-golfclub.at
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Raiffeisen Pro Golf Tour St. Pölten 2020

# Player
National Field
1 Luca Denk (AM) 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2019
2 Finn Fleer 
3 Stanislas Gautier 
4 Dylan Boshart 
5 Jan Cafourek 
6 Hubert Tisserand 
7 Mateusz Gradecki 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2019
8 David Heinzinger 
9 Leonard Bem 
10 Maximilian Walz 
11 Julien De Poyen 
12 Lukas Gras 
13 Max Albertus 
14 Thomas Rosenmüller 
15 Dimitri Darnaud 
16 Jean Bekirian 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2020 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2020
17 Julien Brun 
18 Jeremy Freiburghaus 
19 Victor Veyret 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2016-2018
20 Marco Iten 
21 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2019
22 Jakob van de Flierdt 
23 Victor Joffray 
24 Yente Van Doren 
25 Owen Edwards 
26 Alex Hietala 
27 Sami Santala 
28 Arnaud Ahoua 
29 Jules Gris 
30 Valentin Faure 
31 Thibaut Leys 
32 Lukas Lipold 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
33 Nick Bachem (AM) 
34 Philipp Mejow 
35 Christian Bräunig 
36 Marc Hammer (AM) 
37 Brandon Dietzel (AM) 
38 Sebastian Wittmann 
39 Ben Collier 
40 Timo Vahlenkamp (AM) 
41 Timo Wöll (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2019
42 Maximilian Oelfke 
43 Tomas Gouveia 
44 Stephane Meyssonnier 
45 Sean Einhaus 
46 Baptiste Courtachon 
47 Michal Pospisil 
48 Luca Galliano 
49 Baptiste Achard 
50 Quentin Saintillan 
51 Pierre Joyau 
52 Ales Korinek 
53 Alois Kluibenschädl 
54 Julien Cosentino 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2019
55 Berry Jole 
56 Sander Aadusaar 
57 Gabriel Naveau 
58 Jim Vartak de Heij 
59 Paolo Cuomo 
60 Raphael Denais 
61 Eliott Azoulay 
62 Thomas Dorier 
63 Florian Attard 
64 Joao Zitzer 
65 Branimir Gudelj 
66 Alexander Verschaeren 
67 Maximilian Philipp Bögel 
68 Max Griesbeck 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2019
69 Henry Simpson 
70 Niklas Griffiths 
71 Michael Hirmer 
72 Jonathan Griffiths  
73 Dominik Pietzsch 
74 Matthew Rion 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2019
75 Joao Magalhaes 
76 Julien Tholot 
77 Louis Darthenay 
78 Anze Leskovar 
79 Gianluca Proietti 
80 Mitchell Schoorl 
81 Dennis Fuchs 
No category
82 Yannik Emmert 
83 Nicklas Mattner 
84 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
85 Pierre Rabassa 
86 Christian Verrougstraete 
87 Robert Molnar 
88 Adam Kasa 
89 Jan Friesz 
90 Lucas Levy 
91 Jean-Baptiste Dion 
92 Laurids Lohr 
93 Sandro Piaget 
94 Ralph Leitner 
95 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
96 Mark Trnovec 
97 Alexander Tranacher 
98 Benjamin Frenzel 
99 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
100 Rene Mussner 
101 Gregory Wiggins 
102 Kurt Mayr 
103 Eetu Isometsä 
104 Stepan Danek 
105 Marcus Eglseer 
106 Sascha Schmidt 
107 Michael Vonbank 
108 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens 
109 Alexandre Abreu 
110 Andrea d'Agostino 
111 Francisco Oliveira 
112 Jürgen Maurer 
113 Peter Valasek 
114 Ole Pirdzun 
115 Jakub Bares 
116 Charles Hebert 
117 Martin Farfal 
118 Simon Zach 
119 Julian Ballmann 
120 Christoph Essmeister 
121 Luigi Zenere 
122 Kristof Ulenaers 
123 Simon Junk 
124 Felix Katzy 
125 Lucas Sapin 
126 Allen John 
127 Alexander Kopp 
128 Bernard Neumayer 
129 Blaire McKeithen 
130 Filip Plaszczykowski 
131 Niklas Adank 
132 Alexander Korioth 
133 Daniel Hebenstreit 
134 Hurly Long 
135 HP Bacher 
136 Roman Sebrle 
Amateurs
137 Sebastian Poths (AM) 
138 Tim Tillmanns (AM) 
139 Simon Bauer (AM) 
140 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
141 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
Late Entry
142 Lukas Eisinger 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament