Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Raiffeisen Pro Golf Tour St. Pölten 2021

Golfclub:
Golfclub St. Pölten
Neidling 3110
Date:
07/20/2021 - 07/22/2021
Closing date:
07/09/2021 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.noe-golfclub.at
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Raiffeisen Pro Golf Tour St. Pölten 2021

# Player
National Field
1 Luca Denk (AM) 
2 Maximilian Mayer (AM) 
3 Clemens Fürndraht (AM) 
4 Lukas Boandl (AM) 
5 David Ennsmann (AM) 
6 Peter Knotz 
7 Florian Schweighofer (AM) 
8 HP Bacher 
9 Robert Foley (AM) 
10 Yannik Alexander (AM) 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2020
11 Victor Veyret 
12 Ales Korinek 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020
13 Marco Iten 
14 Michael Hirmer 
15 Julien De Poyen 
16 Maximilian Oelfke 
17 Jan Cafourek 
18 Leonard Bem 
19 Jakob van de Flierdt 
20 Christian Bräunig 
21 Dominik Pietzsch 
22 Max Albertus 
23 Finn Fleer 
24 Luca Galliano 
25 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
26 Henry Simpson 
27 Lukas Lipold 
28 Alexandre Petit 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2021 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2021
29 Tomas Gouveia 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2020
30 Leo Mathard 
31 Mike Toorop 
32 Philip Bootsma 
33 Alan De Bondt 
34 Carl Bertrand (AM) 
35 Linus Lang 
36 Brandon Dietzel 
37 Marius Cara 
38 Clement Guichard 
39 Christian Schwarz 
40 Felix Schulz 
41 Erwan Vieilledent 
42 Julien Tholot 
43 Matthias Danielsson 
44 Paul Piedelievre 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
45 Timo Wöll (AM) 
46 Berkecem Renda (AM) 
47 Ferdinand Mueller (AM) 
48 Brett Krekorian 
49 Sebastian Wittmann 
50 Nick Bachem 
51 Marc Hammer (AM) 
52 Jannik De Bruyn 
53 Timo Vahlenkamp 
54 Philipp Katich (AM) 
55 David Hozak (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2020
56 Yente Van Doren 
57 Lukas Gras 
58 Alois Kluibenschädl 
59 Mathis Pansart 
60 Gabriel Naveau 
61 Victor Joffray 
62 Jakub Bares 
63 Sandro Piaget 
64 Baptiste Achard 
65 Dimitri Darnaud 
66 Jules Gris 
67 Hubert Tisserand 
68 Stepan Danek 
69 Michal Pospisil 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2020
70 Antoine Sammarchi 
71 Georg Martin Schultes 
72 Stan Kraai 
73 Benedict Staben 
74 Thibaut Leys 
75 Arthur Michaux 
76 Peter Melching 
77 Oliver Rath 
78 Hugo Esposito 
79 Lassi Burman 
80 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
81 Victor Luce 
82 Mathieu Rinaldo 
83 Clemens Gaster 
84 Adrien Pinguet 
85 Victor Marchiset 
86 Thomas Dorier 
87 Joao Pinto Basto (AM) 
88 Tobias Möser 
89 Lars Buijs 
90 Camille Bordone (AM) 
91 Remi Fabre 
92 Adrien Lafuge 
93 Severin Soller 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2020
94 Anze Leskovar 
95 Julian Ballmann 
96 Alexander Verschaeren 
97 Peter Valasek 
98 Louis Darthenay 
99 Matthew Rion 
100 Jules Coupade 
101 Niklas Griffiths 
102 Tomas Beitia 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2020
103 Clément Heurtin 
104 Raphael Denais 
105 Pierre Rabassa 
106 Dimitri Mary 
107 Christian Verrougstraete 
108 Dennis Fuchs 
109 Alexandre Liu 
110 Michael Wedema 
111 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
112 Mark Trnovec 
No category
113 Christoph Eßmeister 
114 Dominic Zrenner 
115 Kevin Schoone 
116 Kurt Mayr 
117 Jonathan Griffiths  
118 Felix Katzy 
119 Alexander Herrmann 
120 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
121 Niklas Adank 
122 Sebastian Poths 
123 Alexandre Abreu 
124 Christopher Labadie 
125 Danny Lampe 
126 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
127 Maximilian Herrmann 
128 Adam Kasa 
129 Joao Zitzer 
130 Benjamin Frenzel 
131 Arthur Rodriguez Reyes 
132 Max Griesbeck 
133 Daniel Tack 
134 Christoph Essmeister 
135 Michael Vonbank 
136 Alexander Tranacher 
137 Laurids Lohr 
138 Jan Friesz 
139 Jiri Vik 
140 Zeno Felder 
141 Ralph Leitner 
142 Simon Junk 
143 Matyas Zapletal 
144 Tomáš Bystřický 
145 Andrea Laurent 
146 Gregori Baumann 
147 Julius Kreutzer 
148 Floris de Haas 
149 Bernard Neumayer 
150 Korbinian Walther (AM) 
151 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
152 Christoph Kuttnigg (AM) 
153 David Benak (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament