Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Red Sea Ain Sokhna Classic 2022

Golfclub:
Golf Club Sokhna
36 KM Suez . Hurghada Road, 99999 Ain Suchna, Egypt
Date:
04/12/2022 - 04/14/2022
ProAm Date:
04/15/2022
Closing date:
03/21/2022 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.sokhnagolfclub.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Red Sea Ain Sokhna Classic 2022

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2021
1 Marco Iten 
2 Michael Hirmer 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2021
3 Luca Galliano 
4 Felix Schulz 
5 Mike Toorop 
6 Philip Bootsma 
7 Leonard Bem 
8 Henry Simpson 
9 Alexander Herrmann 
10 Max Albertus 
11 Severin Soller 
12 Yente Van Doren 
13 Victor Trehet 
14 Alan De Bondt 
15 Maximilian Herrmann 
16 Mathis Pansart 
17 Christopher Maclean 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018-2020
18 Jean Bekirian 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
19 Loris Schüpbach 
20 Lars Buijs 
21 Mauro Gilardi (AM) 
22 Antoine Pouguet 
23 Antoine Auboin 
24 Tom Santa 
25 Joao Pinto Basto 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
26 Player Player 1 
27 Player Player 2 
28 Player Player 3 
29 Player Player 4 
30 Player Player 5 
31 Player Player 6 
32 Player Player 7 
33 Player Player 8 
34 Player Player 9 
35 Player Player 10 
36 Player Player 11 
37 Player Player 12 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2021
38 Stan Kraai 
39 Mats Markovits 
40 Benedikt Thalmayr 
41 Brandon Dietzel 
42 Alois Kluibenschädl 
43 Jan Cafourek 
44 Baptiste Achard 
45 Lukas Gras 
46 Nordin van Tilburg 
47 Alexandre Petit 
48 Dennis Fuchs 
49 Alex Hietala 
50 Ayoub Lguirati 
51 Dominik Pietzsch 
52 Owen Edwards 
53 Ayoub Idomar 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
54 Max Griesbeck 
55 Maximilian Grieb 
56 Christoph Kuttnigg 
57 Trystan Perkins 
58 Fiorino Clerici 
59 Ricardo Veldman (AM) 
60 Ilirian Zalli 
61 Thomas Strandemo 
62 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
63 Tomas Beitia 
64 Michael Wedema 
65 Craig Stefureak 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2021
66 Arnaud Ahoua 
67 Clément Heurtin 
68 Sasha Wortelboer 
69 Cédric Gugler (AM) 
70 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
71 Hugo Esposito 
72 Arnaud Galand 
73 Linus Lang 
74 Mathieu Rinaldo 
75 Peter Melching 
76 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
77 Valentin Franz 
78 Charles Gonet-Sedillot 
79 Dario Antonisse 
80 Maximilian Heller  
81 Luca Denk (AM) 
82 Jakob van de Flierdt 
83 Daniel Tack 
84 Yannick Schütz 
85 Nicklas Blyth 
86 Daniel Owen 
87 Raphael Ginouves 
88 Alexander Siemers (AM) 
No category
89 Sebastian Poths 
90 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
91 Alexandre Abreu 
92 Stephane Meyssonnier 
93 Florian Elender  
94 Niklas Adank 
95 Marco Chiarenza 
96 Tobias Möser 
97 Wenzel Krzenck 
98 Matyas Zapletal 
99 Zan Luka Stirn 
100 Joao Girao 
101 Pedro Lencart e Silva 
102 Antoine Santarelli 
103 Mark Trnovec 
104 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
105 Cyril Suk 
106 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
107 Julius Kreutzer 
108 Rodi Vlasveld 
109 Jules Gris 
110 Christopher Labadie 
111 Andrea Laurent 
112 Sandro Piaget 
113 Manu Blanco 
114 Karl Ableidinger 
115 Zeno Felder 
116 Raphael Denais 
117 Stepan Danek 
118 Jiri Vik 
119 Joao Magalhaes 
120 Jan Friesz 
121 Matyas Baldauf 
122 Joao Zitzer 
123 Patrick Walker 
124 Alessandro Noseda 
125 Filip Mruzek 
126 Tony Gomes 
127 Gregorio Ferrandez 
128 Raphael Le Bot 
129 Nicolas Peyrichou 
130 Sami Hajri 
131 Pavol Mach 
132 Bernard Neumayer 
133 Bosse Lenssen 
134 Adrien Bernadet 
135 Nikolaus Wimmer 
136 Sigot Lopez 
137 Arnaud Basdevant 
138 Julien Tholot 
139 Vincenzo Buonocore  
140 Kristian Kulokorpi 
141 Alex de Gunzburg 
142 Peter Gunawan 
143 Gerold Folk 
144 Thomas Dorier 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
145 Kurt Mayr 
146 Leo Andeer 
147 Michael Vonbank 
148 Simon Junk 
149 Brandon Kewalramani 
150 Mikhail Morozov 
151 Ignacio Fons 
152 David Bellegueulle 
153 Bastian Thevenet 
154 Marko Savela 
155 Taner Yamac 
156 Nico Stevenson 
Amateurs
157 Theo Lavergne (AM) 
158 Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) 
159 Lukas Buller (AM) 
160 Tim Mayer (AM) 
161 Raphael Geissler (AM) 
162 Maxime Goupy (AM) 
163 Galaad HOARAU (AM) 
164 Yannick Briem (AM) 
165 Finn Quade (AM) 
166 Piet Hein Bakkenes (AM) 
167 Anis Le Jeune (AM) 
168 Jarno Tollenaire (AM) 
169 Ugo Malcor (AM) 
170 Lucas Bachmann (AM) 
171 Jan Schubert (AM) 
172 Douwe Jagers (AM)