Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Red Sea Egyptian Classic 2019

Golfclub:
Ain Sokhna
Course:
A+B
Date:
01/15/2019 - 01/17/2019
ProAm Date:
01/18/2019
Closing date:
12/17/2018 12:00
Golfclub website:
http://sokhnagolfclub.com/
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Red Sea Egyptian Classic 2019

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour tournaments 2018
1 Mateusz Gradecki 
2 Benjamin Rusch 
3 Hinrich Arkenau 
4 Julien De Poyen 
5 Allen John 
6 Nicolas Maheut 
7 Maximilian Laier 
8 Daniel Wünsche 
9 Robbie van West 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018
10 Christopher Maclean 
11 Franck Daux 
12 Max Albertus 
13 Tomas Gouveia 
14 Ross Cameron 
15 David Heinzinger 
16 Stanislas Gautier 
17 Moritz Lampert 
18 Maximilian Walz 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2017
19 Robin Kind 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2018
20 Paul Piedelievre 
21 Jeremy Freiburghaus 
22 Perry Cohen 
23 Philip Bootsma 
24 Carlo Casalegno 
25 Stephane Meyssonnier 
26 Julien Cosentino 
27 Hubert Tisserand 
28 Valentin Faure 
29 Luc Rideau 
30 Baptiste Courtachon 
31 Petr Janik (AM) 
32 Daniel Owen 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
33 Vincent Braibant (AM) 
34 Thibaut Leys 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2018
35 Michal Pospisil 
36 Baptiste Achard 
37 James Wilson 
38 Yassine Touhami 
39 Gregory Wiggins 
40 Max Griesbeck 
41 Dylan Boshart 
42 Karim El Hali 
43 Raffaele Benatti 
44 Ayoub Lguirati 
45 Niklas Griffiths 
46 Kenny Subregis 
47 Dennis Meyerrose 
48 Sascha Schmidt 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2018
49 Bekirian Jean 
50 Berry Jole 
51 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens 
52 Raphaël Denais 
53 Leonard Bem 
54 Robert Molnar 
55 Gareth Blease 
56 Jean-Baptiste Dion 
57 Yann Pfeiffer 
58 Romain Vallaeys 
59 Bernard Geelkerken 
60 Roelof Koopmans 
61 Radureau Maxime 
62 Kevin Turlan 
63 Leo Mathard (AM) 
64 Matthias Danielsson 
65 Lukas Gras 
66 Christian Verrougstraete 
67 Quentin Saintillan 
68 Jonathan William Griffiths  
69 Jules Gris 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2018
70 Finn Fleer 
71 Maximilian Oelfke 
72 Mathis Pansart 
73 Dominic Zrenner 
74 Niklas Adank 
75 Ahmed Marjane 
76 Philip McLean 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2018
77 Riccardo Quercia 
78 Christian Kuehnel 
79 Belam Marwan 
80 Michael Vonbank 
81 Alois Kluibenschädl 
82 Linus Brand 
83 Ole Pirdzun 
No category
84 Oskar Zaborowski 
85 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
86 Zeno Felder 
87 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
88 Michael Pfeifer 
89 Markus Lüker 
90 Marcus Toennessen 
91 Benjamin Grimal 
92 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
93 Jeroen Krietemeijer 
94 Mehdi Saissi 
95 Maximilian Philipp Bögel 
96 Alain Jeanrenaud 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
97 Henri-Edmond Jouan 
98 Matyas Baldauf 
99 Kurt Mayr 
100 Florian Attard 
101 Benedict Staben 
102 Thomas Curtis 
103 Vince Van Veen 
104 Simone Cabianca 
105 Marthin Scheepers 
106 Lars Buijs 
Amateurs
107 Sebastian Poths (AM) 
108 Sandro Vandamme (AM)