Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Red Sea Egyptian Classic 2020

Golfclub:
Ain Sokhna
Course:
B+C
Date:
01/14/2020 - 01/16/2020
ProAm Date:
01/17/2020
Closing date:
12/16/2019 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.sokhnagolfclub.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Red Sea Egyptian Classic 2020

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2019
1 Finn Fleer 
2 Dylan Boshart 
3 Hubert Tisserand 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2019
4 David Heinzinger 
5 Lukas Gras 
6 Jean Bekirian 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2019
7 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
8 Jules Gris 
9 Jeff Wright 
10 Thibaut Leys 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
11 Michael Hirmer (AM) 
12 Player Player 1 
13 Player Player 2 
14 Player Player 3 
15 Player Player 4 
16 Player Player 5 
17 Player Player 6 
18 Player Player 7 
19 Player Player 8 
20 Timo Vahlenkamp (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2019
21 Maximilian Oelfke 
22 Tomas Gouveia 
23 Romain Vallaeys 
24 Christopher Maclean 
25 Quentin Saintillan 
26 Alois Kluibenschädl 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2019
27 Berry Jole 
28 Jim Vartak de Heij 
29 Paolo Cuomo 
30 Raphael Denais 
31 Arnas Kaunas 
32 Eliott Azoulay 
33 Dominic Zrenner 
34 Louis Murray 
35 Joao Pinto Basto (AM) 
36 Branimir Gudelj 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2019
37 Henry Simpson 
38 Niklas Griffiths 
39 Jonathan Griffiths  
40 Dominik Pietzsch 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2019
41 James Johnston 
42 Damian Faraut Blanchi 
43 Charles Morra Trombetta 
44 Dennis Fuchs 
No category
45 Christian Verrougstraete 
46 Oskar Zaborowski 
47 Kurt Mayr 
48 Akseli Alisalo 
49 Nicklas Mattner 
50 Francisco Oliveira 
51 Christopher Labadie 
52 Linus Brand 
53 Alexandre Abreu 
54 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens 
55 Simone Cabianca 
56 Eetu Isometsä 
57 Benjamin Frenzel 
58 Xabier Gorospe Guridi 
59 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
60 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
61 Kenzo Vlassaks 
62 Daniel Silva 
63 Philipp Mejow 
64 Miguel Evangelio 
65 Christian Bräunig 
66 Thomas Mead 
67 Ahoua Arnaud  
Amateurs
68 Sebastian Poths (AM) 
69 Luca Denk (AM) 
70 Julian Ballmann (AM) 
71 Adrien Lafuge (AM) 
72 Jerome Müller (AM) 
73 Yannik Emmert (AM) 
74 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament