Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Red Sea Egyptian Classic 2021

Golfclub:
Golf Club Ain Sokhna
Course:
B+C
Date:
04/13/2021 - 04/15/2021
ProAm Date:
04/16/2021
Closing date:
03/23/2021 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.sokhnagolfclub.com
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Red Sea Egyptian Classic 2021

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2020
1 Victor Veyret 
2 Dylan Boshart 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020
3 Mateusz Gradecki 
4 Michael Hirmer 
5 Julien De Poyen 
6 Jan Cafourek 
7 Maxime Radureau 
8 Christian Bräunig 
9 Finn Fleer 
10 Yannik Emmert 
11 Luca Galliano 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2020
12 Alan De Bondt 
13 Victor Trehet 
14 Carl Bertrand (AM) 
15 Brandon Dietzel 
16 Clement Guichard 
17 Felix Schulz 
18 Erwan Vieilledent 
19 Niklas Regner (AM) 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
20 Player Player 1 
21 Player Player 2 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2020
22 Owen Edwards 
23 Romain Vallaeys 
24 Kristof Ulenaers 
25 Sandro Piaget 
26 Tomas Gouveia 
27 Jules Gris 
28 Stepan Danek 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2020
29 Philip Coles 
30 Mitchell Schoorl 
31 Benedict Staben 
32 Thibaut Leys 
33 Oliver Rath 
34 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
35 Clemens Gaster 
36 Tobias Möser 
37 Thibault Santigny  
38 Remi FABRE 
39 Severin Soller 
40 Jim Vartak de Heij 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2020
41 Anze Leskovar 
42 Julian Ballmann 
43 Quentin Saintillan 
44 Alexander Verschaeren 
45 Peter Valasek 
46 Robert Molnar 
47 Niklas Griffiths 
48 Tomas Beitia 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2020
49 Dennis Fuchs 
50 Michael Wedema 
51 Mats Markovits (AM) 
52 Mark Trnovec 
No category
53 Alexandre Abreu 
54 Simon Zach 
55 Robin van Deutekom 
56 Niklas Adank 
57 Jonathan Griffiths  
58 Felix Katzy 
59 Alain Jeanrenaud 
60 Kurt Mayr 
61 Francisco Oliveira 
62 Michael Pfeifer 
63 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
64 Sebastian Poths 
65 Alexander Herrmann 
66 Max Griesbeck 
67 Oskar Zaborowski 
68 Adam Kasa 
69 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
70 Wenzel Krzenck 
71 Marco Chiarenza 
72 Christopher Labadie 
73 Arthur Rodriguez Reyes 
74 Maximilian Herrmann 
75 Joao Zitzer 
76 Joao Magalhaes 
77 Pierrick Pignolet 
78 Antoine Faure 
79 Paolo Cuomo 
80 Michael Vonbank 
81 Daniel Tack 
82 Gordan Brixi 
83 Matyas Baldauf 
84 Branimir Gudelj 
85 Raphael Ginouves 
86 Aaron Leitmannstetter 
87 SAM DUMEZ 
88 Juan Candela 
89 Gregori Baumann 
Amateurs
90 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
91 Tim Bombosch (AM) 
92 Gero Lammel (AM) 
93 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
94 Maxime Goupy (AM) 
95 Alessandro Nodari (AM) 
96 Jordan Schmid (AM) 
97 Joao Pinto Basto (AM) 
98 Lukas Buller (AM) 
99 Camille BORDONE (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament