Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

The Cuber Open 2024

Der Öschberghof

The Cuber Open 2024

Der Öschberghof

Golfclub:
Der Öschberghof
Golfplatz 1, 78166 Donaueschingen, Germany
Course:
Old Course
Date:
06/24/2024 - 06/26/2024
ProAm Date:
06/23/2024
Closing date:
06/14/2024 12:00 (noon CET)
Golfclub website:
www.oeschberghof.com/golf
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office

Hotel booking

Booking.com
powered by Golfbox &  

Entry list The Cuber Open 2024

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2023
1 Pedro Lencart  
2 Thomas Elissalde 
3 Nicklas Staub 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2023
4 Mike Toorop 
5 Owen Edwards 
6 Antoine Pouguet 
7 Alex Hietala 
8 Kristof Ulenaers 
9 James Meyer de Beco 
10 Jacob Jorgensen 
11 Tom Büschges 
12 Jean De Wouters 
13 Victor Veyret 
14 Linus Lang 
15 Mathis Pansart 
16 Martin Obtmeier 
17 Aydan Verdonk 
18 Rodi Vlasveld 
19 Dominik Pavoucek 
20 Robert Foley 
Category 3: Top 5 of the Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2024 & Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2024
21 Fiorino Clerici 
22 Michael Hirmer 
23 Cédric Gugler 
24 Jean Bekirian 
25 Yente Van Doren 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020-2022 & players within 2023 Challenge Tour Category 1-20 (Members of the Pro Golf Tour season 2022)
26 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS II
27 Antoine Bachelier  
28 Hannes Ruhnau 
29 Niklas Griffiths 
30 Mathias Gunzel 
31 Clement Charmasson 
32 Mike Korver 
33 Hermès Ferchaud 
34 Philipp Macionga (AM) 
35 Michal Bargenda 
36 Charles Weis 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
37 Daniel Tack 
38 Kevin Berger 
39 Norwin Gohm (AM) 
40 Nicola Gerhardsen (AM) 
41 Niklas Regner (AM) 
42 Tim Hesselbach (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2023
43 Alessandro Noseda 
44 Nordin van Tilburg 
45 Camille Bordone 
46 Carl Bertrand 
47 Tom Santa 
48 Yannick Köhnen 
49 Dario Antonisse 
50 Nils Dobrunz 
51 Benedikt Thalmayr 
52 Lars Buijs 
53 Michael Wedema 
54 Theo Lavergne 
55 Mauro Gilardi 
56 Robin Smiciklas 
57 Michael Weppernig 
58 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
59 Nicolas Calvet 
60 Dennis Fuchs 
61 Brandon Dietzel 
62 Hugo Legeay Gaucher 
63 Oliver Csanyi 
64 Victor Trehet 
65 Mathieu Montagne 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS II
66 Benedikt Schmid (AM) 
67 Rasmus Broholt Lind 
68 Lukas Zušták (AM) 
69 David Guyot (AM) 
70 Paul Schebesta 
71 Michael Vonbank 
72 Bosse Lenssen 
73 Jenson Whiting 
74 Moritz Russling 
75 Koen Kouwenaar 
76 Sergio Prior 
77 Arthur Michaux 
78 Arnaud Galand 
79 Agustin Bardas 
80 Martin Farfal 
81 Franck Pazienza 
82 Raphael Le Bot 
83 Louis Lardeux 
84 Sandro Piaget 
85 Claude Churchward 
86 Jordan Prutthaweewat 
87 Bastian Thevenet 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2023
88 Galaad Hoarau 
89 Aubin Lacaze 
90 Gal Patrik Stirn 
91 Clément Heurtin 
92 Loris Schüpbach 
93 Maximilian Lechner 
94 Joao Pinto Basto 
95 Zeno Felder 
96 Simon Junk 
97 Oskar Zaborowski 
98 Mikhail Morozov 
99 Luca Denk 
100 Marius Cara 
101 Yannic Oppenheimer 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS II
102 Tomáš Bystřický 
103 David Benak 
104 Jose Munoz 
105 Christian Hellwig (AM) 
106 Aaron Leitmannstetter 
107 Gavin de Gelder (AM) 
108 Johannes Clausing 
109 Alessandro Nodari 
110 Michel van Zijl 
111 Ron Cedric Reinert 
112 Hannes Hilburger 
113 Maxime Palenik 
No category
114 Vasco Alves 
115 Jonathan Griffiths  
116 Kevin Schoone 
117 Urh Bozic 
118 Tanguy Marionex 
119 Yannick Schütz 
120 Ole Pirdzun 
121 Maxime Goupy 
122 Florian Moosmeier 
123 Jan Schubert 
124 Luka Naglič 
125 Lukas Jesatko 
126 Adrien Bernadet 
127 Sebastian Poths 
128 Cristiano Polidoro 
129 Yannik Alexander 
130 Jaka Babnik 
131 Fabio Inserra 
132 Matej Zeman 
133 Karl Ableidinger 
134 Jonathan Elter 
135 Maximilian Grieb 
136 Florian Dinhobl 
137 Simon Zach 
138 Norman Bonnet 
139 Alexander Beringer 
140 Leonardo Montoya  
141 Tomek Dogil 
142 Björn Krieger 
143 Jan Cafourek 
144 Jan Friesz 
145 Niklas Adank 
146 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
147 Kurt Schönwald 
148 Kurt Mayr 
149 Mark Smith 
150 Allen John 
151 Alexis Tendyck 
152 Velten Meyer 
153 Anton Albers 
Amateurs
154 Moritz Krug (AM) 
155 Florian Benner (AM) 
156 Connor Mac Bembenek (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
157 Alexander Siemers (AM) 
158 Darcy Peeters (AM) 
159 Maximilian Lechermann (AM) 
160 Philip Pammler (AM) 
161 Felix Vollrath (AM) 
162 Lennard Zichner (AM) 
163 Tom Schautzki (AM) 
164 Michael Ndri (AM) 
165 Vincent Weber (AM) 
166 Fritz Kugler (AM) 
167 Leo Oberbeck (AM) 
168 Michael Rauscher (AM) 
Late Entry
169 Julien Lebrere