Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Wolf Open 2021

Golfclub:
Golfanlage Holledau
Weihern 3, 84104 Rudelzhausen, Germany
Date:
08/07/2021 - 08/09/2021
ProAm Date:
08/06/2021
Closing date:
07/27/2021 12:00
Golfclub website:
https://www.golfclubholledau.de/
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Wolf Open 2021

# Player
National Field
1 Lee Spencer 
2 Sascha Elender 
3 Maximilian Heller (AM) 
4 Florian Elender (AM) 
5 Severin Kolmeder (AM) 
6 Lorenz Kolmeder (AM) 
7 Leopold Hess (AM) 
8 Johannes Gerlspeck (AM) 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2020
9 Victor Veyret 
10 Nick Bachem 
11 Ales Korinek 
12 Dylan Boshart 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020
13 Marco Iten 
14 Michael Hirmer 
15 Julien De Poyen 
16 David Heinzinger 
17 Maximilian Oelfke 
18 Leonard Bem 
19 Jakob van de Flierdt 
20 Christian Bräunig 
21 Dominik Pietzsch 
22 Max Albertus 
23 Finn Fleer 
24 Luca Galliano 
25 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
26 Henry Simpson 
27 Lukas Lipold 
28 Alexandre Petit 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2021 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2021
29 Tomas Gouveia 
30 Robert Foley (AM) 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2020
31 Leo Mathard 
32 Mike Toorop 
33 Philip Bootsma 
34 Alan De Bondt 
35 Victor Trehet 
36 Carl Bertrand (AM) 
37 Linus Lang 
38 Brandon Dietzel 
39 Marius Cara 
40 Frederik Schott 
41 Christian Schwarz 
42 Felix Schulz 
43 Erwan Vieilledent 
44 Matthias Danielsson 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
45 Florian Dinhobl (AM) 
46 David Hozak (AM) 
47 Jannik De Bruyn 
48 Timo Vahlenkamp 
49 Laurenz Schiergen (AM) 
50 Yannick Schütz (AM) 
51 Sebastian Wittmann 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2020
52 Yente Van Doren 
53 Lukas Gras 
54 Mathis Pansart 
55 Gabriel Naveau 
56 Ayoub Lguirati 
57 Victor Joffray 
58 Sandro Piaget 
59 Baptiste Achard 
60 Dimitri Darnaud 
61 Hubert Tisserand 
62 Stepan Danek 
63 Michal Pospisil 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2020
64 Antoine Sammarchi 
65 Neal Woernhard 
66 Philip Coles 
67 Stan Kraai 
68 Benedict Staben 
69 Thibaut Leys 
70 Arthur Michaux 
71 Peter Melching 
72 Oliver Rath 
73 Hugo Esposito 
74 Lassi Burman 
75 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
76 Mathieu Rinaldo 
77 Clemens Gaster 
78 Victor Marchiset 
79 Thomas Dorier 
80 Tobias Möser 
81 Bastian Thevenet 
82 Camille Bordone (AM) 
83 Remi Fabre 
84 Adrien Lafuge 
85 Severin Soller 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2020
86 Anze Leskovar 
87 Julian Ballmann 
88 Alexander Verschaeren 
89 Peter Valasek 
90 Louis Darthenay 
91 Matthew Rion 
92 Jules Coupade 
93 Niklas Griffiths 
94 Sascha Schmidt 
95 Tomas Beitia 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2020
96 Theophile Girardot 
97 Hugo Arribat-Jacquelin 
98 Clément Heurtin 
99 Pierre Rabassa 
100 Dennis Fuchs 
101 Mathias Gunzel 
102 Alexandre Liu 
103 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
104 Mark Trnovec 
No category
105 Marco Chiarenza 
106 Sebastian Poths 
107 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
108 Michael Pfeifer 
109 Joao Zitzer 
110 Kevin Berger 
111 Xavier Dutrieu 
112 Wenzel Krzenck 
113 Oskar Zaborowski 
114 Jiri Vik 
115 Jonathan Griffiths  
116 Daniel Tack 
117 Max Griesbeck 
118 Robin van Deutekom 
119 Tomáš Bystřický 
120 Adrien Bernadet 
121 Andreas Scherer 
122 Christoph Essmeister 
123 Niklas Adank 
124 Maximilian Herrmann 
125 Alexander Herrmann 
126 Benjamin Frenzel 
127 Karl Ableidinger 
128 Arthur Rodriguez Reyes 
129 Andrea Laurent 
130 Vincenzo Buonocore  
131 Arnaud Galand 
132 Michael Vonbank 
133 Simon Junk 
134 Aaron Leitmannstetter 
135 Aleksandar Radoicic 
136 Zeno Felder 
137 Tadeas Sedlacek 
138 Atte Länsiluoto 
139 Ole Pirdzun 
140 Sigot Lopez 
141 Lucas Hechler 
142 Sami Hajri 
143 Valentin Vergauven 
144 Alexander Korioth 
145 Julius Kreutzer 
146 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
147 Vladislav Marinov 
148 David Arne Eiermann 
149 Alain Jeanrenaud 
150 Robert Schmalfuß 
151 Felix Katzy 
152 Matyas Zapletal 
153 Florian Attard 
154 Lars Keunen 
155 Juan Iturra 
156 John Mecheril (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
157 Alessandro Nodari (AM) 
158 Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) 
159 Nicolas Horder (AM) 
160 Florian Horder (AM) 
161 Martin Obtmeier (AM) 
162 Nico Stevenson (AM) 
163 Johannes Lube (AM) 
164 Patrick Folkert (AM) 
165 Eric Doerrenberg (AM) 
166 Max-Lauryn Wallenwein (AM) 
167 Justin Deibler (AM) 
168 Lennart Franck (AM) 
169 Paul Maximilian Antons (AM) 
170 Yannic Oppenheimer (AM) 
171 Ferdinand Mueller (AM) 
172 Benedikt Schmid (AM) 
173 David Benak (AM) 
174 Nino Kutz (AM) 
175 Jeremy Hülsey (AM) 
Late Entry
176 Mats Markovits 
177 Lars Buijs 
178 Jakub Bares 
179 Jan Cafourek