Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

FaberExposize Gelpenberg Open 2022

Golfclub:
DGC de Gelpenberg
Gebbeveenweg 1, 7854 TD Aalden, Netherlands
Date:
09/01/2022 - 09/03/2022
ProAm Date:
08/31/2022
Closing date:
08/18/2022 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.dgcdegelpenberg.nl
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office

Hotel Booking

Booking.com
powered by Golfbox

Entry list FaberExposize Gelpenberg Open 2022

# Player
National Field
1 Sjoerd Pol 
2 Paul Karreman 
3 Rob Herbers (AM) 
4 Wiljan Drenth (AM) 
5 Jorick Van Geel (AM) 
6 Floris Vrolijk (AM) 
7 Player National Field 
8 Player National Field 
9 Player National Field 
10 Player National Field 
11 Player National Field 
12 Player National Field 
13 Player National Field 
14 Player National Field 
15 Player National Field 
16 Player National Field 
17 Player National Field 
18 Player National Field 
19 Player National Field 
20 Player National Field 
21 Player National Field 
22 Player National Field 
23 Player National Field 
24 Player National Field 
25 Player National Field 
26 Player National Field 
27 Player National Field 
28 Player National Field 
29 Player National Field 
30 Player National Field 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2021
31 Marco Iten 
32 Michael Hirmer 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2021
33 Christian Bräunig 
34 Finn Fleer 
35 Luca Galliano 
36 Felix Schulz 
37 Mike Toorop 
38 Philip Bootsma 
39 Leonard Bem 
40 Henry Simpson 
41 Max Albertus 
42 Severin Soller 
43 Yente Van Doren 
44 Victor Trehet 
45 Alan De Bondt 
46 Mathis Pansart 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2022 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2022
47 Jan Cafourek 
48 Dario Antonisse 
49 Stan Kraai 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018-2020
50 Jean Bekirian 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
51 Philip Coles 
52 Thomas Lecomte (AM) 
53 Loris Schüpbach 
54 Jean De Wouters 
55 Lars Buijs 
56 Antoine Pouguet 
57 Antoine Auboin 
58 Alessandro Stucchi 
59 Jacob Jorgensen 
60 Andoni Etchenique 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
61 Player Player 1 
62 Player Player 2 
63 Player Player 3 
64 Player Player 4 
65 Player Player 5 
66 Player Player 6 
67 Player Player 7 
68 Player Player 8 
69 Player Player 9 
70 Player Player 10 
71 Player Player 11 
72 Player Player 12 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2021
73 Mats Markovits 
74 Benedikt Thalmayr 
75 Brandon Dietzel 
76 Alois Kluibenschädl 
77 Baptiste Achard 
78 Clement Guichard 
79 Dimitri Darnaud 
80 Lukas Gras 
81 Nordin van Tilburg 
82 Michal Pospisil 
83 Clemens Gaster 
84 Dennis Fuchs 
85 Alex Hietala 
86 Ayoub Lguirati 
87 Dominik Pietzsch 
88 Owen Edwards 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
89 Max Griesbeck 
90 Maxime Louchet 
91 Sasha Lobel 
92 Arthur Michaux 
93 Aydan Verdonk 
94 Maximilian Grieb 
95 Christoph Kuttnigg 
96 Fabius Wenzlawek (AM) 
97 Maximilian Mayer 
98 Fiorino Clerici 
99 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
100 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
101 Moritz Hensel (AM) 
102 Michael Wedema 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2021
103 Arnaud Ahoua 
104 Lassi Burman 
105 Sasha Wortelboer 
106 Matthias Danielsson 
107 Louis Darthenay 
108 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
109 Hugo Esposito 
110 Arnaud Galand 
111 Linus Lang 
112 Anze Leskovar 
113 Mathieu Rinaldo 
114 Peter Melching 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
115 Valentin Franz 
116 Nathan Trey (AM) 
117 Charles Gonet-Sedillot 
118 Maximilian Heller 
119 Jakob van de Flierdt 
120 Daniel Tack 
121 Niklas Griffiths 
122 Yannick Schütz 
123 Alexander Verschaeren 
124 Nicklas Blyth 
125 Juan Iturra 
126 Raphael Ginouves 
127 Hugo Legeay Gaucher 
128 Jan Holzmüller (AM) 
129 Mathieu Oger 
130 Alexander Siemers (AM) 
No category
131 Joao Girao 
132 Wenzel Krzenck 
133 Niklas Adank 
134 Rodi Vlasveld 
135 Florian Elender  
136 Thomas Dorier 
137 Zeno Felder 
138 Julius Kreutzer 
139 Kevin Schoone 
140 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
141 Alain Jeanrenaud 
142 Niklas Theilken 
143 Stepan Danek 
144 Peter Gunawan 
145 Alexandre Abreu 
146 Brandon Kewalramani 
147 Zan Luka Stirn 
148 Pedro Lencart  
149 Andrea Laurent 
150 Danny Lampe 
151 Karl Ableidinger 
152 Laurids Lohr 
153 Sebastian Poths 
154 Jim Vartak de Heij 
155 Tom Büschges 
156 Tobias Möser 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
157 Adrien Bernadet 
158 Mikhail Morozov 
159 Arnaud Basdevant 
160 Christopher Labadie 
161 Nico Stevenson 
162 Antoine Santarelli 
163 Sascha Schmidt 
164 Cristiano Polidoro 
165 Adam Kasa 
166 Jules Coupade 
167 Michael Vonbank 
168 Manu Blanco 
169 Christian Schwarz 
170 David Bellegueulle 
171 Bosse Lenssen 
172 Sandro Piaget 
173 Arthur Rodriguez Reyes 
174 Jiri Vik 
175 Joao Magalhaes 
176 Florian Moosmeier 
177 Benjamin Frenzel 
178 Kurt Mayr 
179 Joao Zitzer 
180 Yannick Briem 
181 Mark Trnovec 
182 Tomáš Bystřický 
183 Tony Gomes 
184 Gregorio Ferrandez 
185 Jules Gris 
186 Maximilian Röhrig 
187 Jan Friesz 
188 Kevin Berger 
189 Philipp Heinrichs 
190 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
191 Yannik Alexander 
192 Pavol Mach 
193 Fadhli Soetarso 
194 Leo Andeer 
195 Ole Pirdzun 
196 Cyril Suk 
197 Matyas Zapletal 
198 Xavier Dutrieu 
199 Kristian Kulokorpi 
200 Romain Bechu 
201 Marco Chiarenza 
202 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
203 Stephane Meyssonnier 
204 Nicolas Peyrichou 
205 Lucas Hechler 
206 David Heinzinger 
207 Pierre Paoli 
208 Mathieu Lamote 
209 Jean-Baptiste Dion 
210 Ralph Leitner 
211 Bastian Thevenet 
212 Raphael Le Bot 
213 Simon Junk 
214 Tim Kuiper 
215 Hannes Ruhnau 
216 Vincenzo Buonocore 
217 Benjamin Brassart 
218 Alexander Korioth 
219 Julian Ballmann 
220 Jerome Müller 
221 Tim Weigl 
222 Bastiaan Haasnoot 
223 Leopoldo Herrera III 
Amateurs
224 Mike Korver (AM) 
225 Lukas Buller (AM) 
226 Henrik Stoffersen (AM) 
227 David Benak (AM) 
228 Ron Cedric Reinert (AM) 
229 Tom Westenberger (AM) 
230 Lucas Goriwoda (AM) 
231 Tim Mayer (AM) 
232 Yannick Köhnen (AM) 
233 Florian Dinhobl (AM) 
234 Florian Schweighofer (AM) 
235 Ali Khazanbeik (AM) 
236 Finn Quade (AM) 
237 Raphael Geissler (AM) 
238 Michael Nativel (AM) 
239 Raphael Nativel (AM) 
240 Felix Fässler (AM) 
241 Jan Schubert (AM) 
242 Gavin de Gelder (AM) 
243 Célian Buschmann (AM) 
244 Jarno Tollenaire (AM) 
245 Michael Rauscher (AM) 
246 Bernard Veres (AM) 
247 Felix Straub (AM) 
248 Justus Hartmann (AM) 
249 Jonathan Wandel (AM) 
250 Douwe Jagers (AM) 
251 Max Vincent Steinmüller (AM) 
252 Tim Julian Steinmüller (AM) 
253 Thom Hoetmer (AM) 
254 Rick Hessing (AM) 
255 Jonathan Enge (AM) 
256 Moritz Krug (AM) 
257 Lucas Bachmann (AM) 
258 Taner Yamac (AM) 
259 Marc Wedekind (AM) 
260 Milan Kotrba (AM) 
261 Maxime Goupy (AM) 
262 Michael Ndri (AM) 
263 Tycho van der Velde (AM) 
264 Fabian Gola (AM) 
265 John Henrikson (AM) 
266 Damiano Bergmans (AM) 
267 Maurice Van Dijk (AM) 
268 Anis Le Jeune (AM) 
269 Tim Van der Steen (AM) 
270 Bas Vermeulen (AM) 
271 Bob Van de Voort (AM) 
272 Thijmen Batens (AM) 
273 Johannes Clausing (AM) 
274 Leon-Marc Lange (AM)