Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

FaberExposize Gelpenberg Open 2022

Golfclub:
DGC de Gelpenberg
Gebbeveenweg 1, 7854 TD Aalden, Netherlands
Date:
09/01/2022 - 09/03/2022
ProAm Date:
08/31/2022
Closing date:
08/18/2022 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.dgcdegelpenberg.nl
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list FaberExposize Gelpenberg Open 2022

# Player
National Field
1 Sjoerd Pol 
2 Paul Karreman 
3 Rob Herbers (AM) 
4 Wiljan Drenth (AM) 
5 Jorick Van Geel (AM) 
6 Floris Vrolijk (AM) 
7 Kevin Reints (AM) 
8 Marco Leon Rook (AM) 
9 Michel van Zijl (AM) 
10 Mathijs Wiegand (AM) 
11 Kian De Roo (AM) 
12 Julian Dijk (AM) 
13 Bram Veen (AM) 
14 Lloyd Stevens (AM) 
15 Job Schoenmaker (AM) 
16 Joep van Arnhem (AM) 
17 Jim Woudenberg (AM) 
18 Aron Joustra 
19 Kevin Echtfeld (AM) 
20 Lennaert Heezen (AM) 
21 Thom Hoetmer (AM) 
22 Tycho van der Velde (AM) 
23 Tim Van der Steen (AM) 
24 Floris de Haas 
25 Thom Linssen (AM) 
26 Bob Van der Voort (AM) 
27 Loran Appel (AM) 
28 Rick Hessing (AM) 
29 Abel Derksen (AM) 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2021
30 Marco Iten 
31 Michael Hirmer 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2021
32 Christian Bräunig 
33 Finn Fleer 
34 Luca Galliano 
35 Felix Schulz 
36 Mike Toorop 
37 Victor Veyret 
38 Philip Bootsma 
39 Leonard Bem 
40 Henry Simpson 
41 Max Albertus 
42 Yente Van Doren 
43 Victor Trehet 
44 Alan De Bondt 
45 Mathis Pansart 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2022 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2022
46 Jan Cafourek 
47 Dario Antonisse 
48 Jean Bekirian 
49 Alexandre Liu 
50 Stan Kraai 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
51 Philip Coles 
52 Thomas Lecomte (AM) 
53 Bryan Baumgarten 
54 Loris Schüpbach 
55 Yannic Oppenheimer (AM) 
56 Lars Buijs 
57 Antoine Pouguet 
58 Jonathan Griffiths  
59 Jacob Jorgensen 
60 Joao Pinto Basto 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
61 Florian Schweighofer (AM) 
62 Konstantin Füsselberger (AM) 
63 Jannik De Bruyn 
64 Philipp Katich 
65 Finn Kölle (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2021
66 Ales Korinek 
67 Mats Markovits 
68 Benedikt Thalmayr 
69 Brandon Dietzel 
70 Clement Guichard 
71 Carl Bertrand 
72 Maximilian Lechner 
73 Lukas Gras 
74 Nordin van Tilburg 
75 Alexandre Petit 
76 Michal Pospisil 
77 Clemens Gaster 
78 Dennis Fuchs 
79 Ayoub Lguirati 
80 Camille Bordone 
81 Dominik Pietzsch 
82 Owen Edwards 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
83 Sasha Lobel 
84 Agustin Bardas 
85 Arthur Michaux 
86 Aydan Verdonk 
87 Trystan Perkins 
88 Maximilian Mayer 
89 Fiorino Clerici 
90 Ricardo Veldman (AM) 
91 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
92 Nicolas Calvet 
93 Michael Wedema 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2021
94 Clément Heurtin 
95 Lassi Burman 
96 Sasha Wortelboer 
97 Matthias Danielsson 
98 Louis Darthenay 
99 Hannes Hilburger 
100 Ferdinand Mueller 
101 Marius Cara 
102 Arnaud Galand 
103 Pierre Rabassa 
104 Linus Lang 
105 Anze Leskovar 
106 Mathieu Rinaldo 
107 Peter Melching 
108 Fraser Moore 
109 Philip McLean 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2021, QS II
110 Valentin Franz 
111 Maximilian Heller 
112 Jakob van de Flierdt 
113 Daniel Tack 
114 Niklas Griffiths 
115 Yannick Schütz 
116 Alexander Verschaeren 
117 Nicklas Blyth 
118 Juan Iturra 
119 Louis Bellan 
120 Alexander Siemers (AM) 
No category
121 Bob Van Der Voort 
122 Jan Schubert 
123 Joao Girao 
124 Wenzel Krzenck 
125 Rodi Vlasveld 
126 Zeno Felder 
127 Julius Kreutzer 
128 Kevin Schoone 
129 Niklas Theilken 
130 Stepan Danek 
131 Alexandre Abreu 
132 Zan Luka Stirn 
133 Sebastian Poths 
134 Tom Büschges 
135 Tobias Möser 
136 Mikhail Morozov 
137 Michael Vonbank 
138 Bosse Lenssen 
139 Sandro Piaget 
140 Jiri Vik 
141 Joao Magalhaes 
142 Florian Moosmeier 
143 Yannick Briem 
144 Jan Schubert 
145 Jules Gris 
146 Yannik Alexander 
147 Kristian Kulokorpi 
148 Simon Junk 
149 Hannes Ruhnau 
Amateurs
150 Gavin de Gelder (AM) 
151 Célian Buschmann (AM) 
152 Johannes Clausing (AM) 
153 Kayden Chang (AM) 
154 Martin Van der Schans (AM) 
155 Jorn Tuinman (AM) 
Late Entry
156 Paul Foulquie 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament