Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Haugschlag NÖ Open by perfect eagle 2024

Haugschlag NÖ Open by perfect eagle 2024

Golfclub:
Golfresort Haugschlag
Haugschlag 160, 3874 Haugschlag, Austria
Date:
04/24/2024 - 04/26/2024
ProAm Date:
04/23/2024
Closing date:
04/11/2024 12:00 (noon CET)
Golfclub website:
www.golfresort.at
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox &  

Entry list Haugschlag NÖ Open by perfect eagle 2024

# Player
National Field
1 Arthur Zirl (AM) 
2 Maximilian Grieb 
3 Sascha Schmidt 
4 Yannik Alexander 
5 Konstantin Füsselberger (AM) 
6 Valentin Wittgruber (AM) 
7 Raphael Aigner (AM) 
8 Maximilian Steinlechner 
9 Jakob Lehner (AM) 
10 David Ennsmann (AM) 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2023
11 Tadeas Tetak 
12 Pedro Lencart  
13 Thomas Elissalde 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2023
14 Mike Toorop 
15 Owen Edwards 
16 Antoine Pouguet 
17 Alex Hietala 
18 Antoine Auboin 
19 Kristof Ulenaers 
20 James Meyer de Beco 
21 Jacob Jorgensen 
22 Tom Büschges 
23 Jean De Wouters 
24 Victor Veyret 
25 Linus Lang 
26 Mathis Pansart 
27 Martin Obtmeier 
28 Aydan Verdonk 
29 Rodi Vlasveld 
30 Dominik Pavoucek 
31 Robert Foley 
Category 3: Top 5 of the Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2024 & Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2024
32 Fiorino Clerici 
33 Michael Hirmer 
34 Cédric Gugler 
35 Marius Cara 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2020-2022 & players within 2023 Challenge Tour Category 1-20 (Members of the Pro Golf Tour season 2022)
36 Jean Bekirian 
37 Mathieu Decottignies Lafon 
38 Yente Van Doren 
Category 5: Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS I & Top 10 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS II
39 Hugo Amsallem 
40 Antoine Bachelier  
41 Thomas Lecomte 
42 Leon Breimer 
43 Hannes Ruhnau 
44 Niklas Griffiths 
45 Mathias Gunzel 
46 Clement Charmasson 
47 Mike Korver 
48 Hermès Ferchaud 
49 Philipp Macionga (AM) 
50 Julien Lebrere 
51 Michal Bargenda 
52 Charles Weis 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
53 Allen John 
54 Ales Korinek 
55 Carl Siemens (AM) 
56 Jan Cafourek 
57 Nicola Gerhardsen (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2023
58 Alessandro Noseda 
59 Nordin van Tilburg 
60 Lukas Gras 
61 Carl Bertrand 
62 Tom Santa 
63 Yannick Köhnen 
64 Dario Antonisse 
65 Nils Dobrunz 
66 Benedikt Thalmayr 
67 Lars Buijs 
68 Michael Wedema 
69 Theo Lavergne 
70 Mauro Gilardi 
71 Robin Smiciklas 
72 Michael Weppernig 
73 Sebastian F. Sliwka 
74 Nicolas Calvet 
75 Dennis Fuchs 
76 Brandon Dietzel 
77 Hugo Legeay Gaucher 
78 Oliver Csanyi 
79 Matias Rantala 
80 Victor Trehet 
81 Mathieu Montagne 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS I & Players finishing in position 11-30 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS II
82 Benedikt Schmid (AM) 
83 Rasmus Broholt Lind 
84 Lukas Zušták (AM) 
85 Tom Colombel 
86 Christian Schwarz 
87 Sasha Wortelboer 
88 David Guyot (AM) 
89 Paul Schebesta 
90 Michael Vonbank 
91 Bosse Lenssen 
92 Jenson Whiting 
93 Moritz Russling 
94 Koen Kouwenaar 
95 Sergio Prior 
96 Jonathan Jasper Sikora 
97 Arthur Michaux 
98 Pierre Garcia (AM) 
99 Arnaud Galand 
100 Martin Farfal 
101 Manuel Blanc 
102 David Siwy (AM) 
103 Franck Pazienza 
104 Raphael Le Bot 
105 Louis Lardeux 
106 Sandro Piaget 
107 Claude Churchward 
108 Justin Deibler 
109 Jordan Prutthaweewat 
110 Bastian Thevenet 
111 Georg Martin Schultes 
112 Thomas Tromans 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2023
113 Nathan Trey 
114 Nicolas Horder 
115 Galaad Hoarau 
116 Lassi Burman 
117 Aubin Lacaze 
118 Gal Patrik Stirn 
119 Loris Schüpbach 
120 Joao Pinto Basto 
121 Zeno Felder 
122 Simon Junk 
123 Oskar Zaborowski 
124 Mikhail Morozov 
125 Luca Denk 
126 Matyas Zapletal 
127 Yannic Oppenheimer 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS I & Players finishing in position 31-45 of the Qualifying School 2023, QS II
128 Tomáš Bystřický 
129 David Benak 
130 Christian Hellwig (AM) 
131 Aaron Leitmannstetter 
132 Faustin Labadie-Destenaves 
133 Simon Bourrel  
134 Gavin de Gelder (AM) 
135 Alessandro Nodari 
136 Michel van Zijl 
137 Ron Cedric Reinert 
138 Timothee Briset 
139 Alex Västhav 
140 Hannes Hilburger 
141 Maxime Palenik 
No category
142 Cristiano Polidoro 
143 Anze Leskovar 
144 Mark Trnovec 
145 Jonathan Griffiths  
146 Florian Dinhobl 
147 Alexis Tendyck 
148 Alexandre Abreu 
149 Kurt Mayr 
150 Florian Moosmeier 
151 Matej Zeman 
152 Fabio Inserra 
153 Maxime Goupy 
154 Norman Bonnet 
155 Simon Zach 
156 Yannick Schütz 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
157 Pierre Rabassa 
158 Benjamin Frenzel 
159 Luka Naglič 
160 Vasco Alves 
161 Tanguy Marionex 
162 Hugo Camelo 
163 Remi Fabre 
164 Anis Le Jeune 
165 Jonathan Elter 
166 Alexander Beringer 
167 Jules Coupade 
168 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
169 Leonardo Montoya  
170 Adam Kasa 
171 Jiri Vik 
172 Rene Mussner 
173 Ole Pirdzun 
174 Gautier Brisout de barneville 
175 Gregorio Ferrandez 
176 Blair Key 
177 Joachim Sturm 
178 Pavol Mach 
179 Araf Jacob Shardd 
Amateurs
180 Moritz Krug (AM) 
181 Damiano Bergmans (AM) 
182 Steffen Ilsanker (AM) 
183 Richard Sarkozi (AM) 
184 Michael Ndri (AM) 
185 Jules Hacot (AM) 
186 Darcy Peeters (AM) 
187 Tom Schautzki (AM) 
188 Nick Fischer (AM) 
189 Simon Haas (AM) 
190 Frederik Tulies (AM) 
191 Philip Pammler (AM)