Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Update:

Due to the continuing threat posed by the spread of Coronavirus there are further updates to the Pro Golf Tour tournament schedule.

Polish Open 2020

Golfclub:
Gradi Golf Club
Prusice 55-110
Date:
07/01/2020 - 07/03/2020
ProAm Date:
06/30/2020
Closing date:
06/19/2020 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.palacbrzezno.pl/en/
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Polish Open 2020

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2019
1 Finn Fleer 
2 Stanislas Gautier 
3 Dylan Boshart 
4 Jan Cafourek 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2019
5 David Heinzinger 
6 Darren Walkley 
7 Leonard Bem 
8 Maximilian Walz 
9 Julien De Poyen 
10 Lukas Gras 
11 Jean Bekirian 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2016-2018
12 Chris Robb 
13 Marco Iten 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2019
14 Yente Van Doren 
15 Alex Hietala 
16 Arnaud Ahoua 
17 Jules Gris 
18 Valentin Faure 
19 Thibaut Leys 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
20 Player Player 2 
21 Player Player 3 
22 Player Player 4 
23 Player Player 5 
24 Player Player 6 
25 Player Player 7 
26 Player Player 8 
27 Player Player 9 
28 Player Player 10 
29 Player Player 11 
30 Player Player 12 
31 Player Player 13 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2019
32 Mathis Pansart 
33 Maxime Radureau 
34 Sean Einhaus 
35 Romain Vallaeys 
36 Michal Pospisil 
37 Christopher Maclean 
38 Baptiste Achard 
39 Quentin Saintillan 
40 Ales Korinek 
41 Alois Kluibenschädl 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2019
42 Berry Jole 
43 Lars Buijs 
44 Jim Vartak de Heij 
45 Dimitri Mary 
46 Arnas Kaunas 
47 Eliott Azoulay 
48 Dominic Zrenner 
49 Joao Zitzer 
50 Max Griesbeck 
51 Arnaud Basdevant 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2019
52 Henry Simpson 
53 Niklas Griffiths 
54 Michael Hirmer 
55 Jules Coupade 
56 Jonathan Griffiths  
57 Dominik Pietzsch 
58 Matthew Rion 
59 Dennis Meyerrose 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2019
60 James Johnston 
61 Louis Darthenay 
62 Pierrick Robin (AM) 
63 Charles Morra Trombetta 
64 Mitchell Schoorl 
No category
1 Player Player 1 
2 Petjo Kuzarow 
3 Yannik Emmert 
4 Nicklas Mattner 
5 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
6 Oliver Rath 
7 Björn Krieger 
8 Christian Verrougstraete 
9 Oskar Zaborowski 
10 Robert Molnar 
11 Adam Kasa 
12 Christopher Labadie 
13 Jan Friesz 
14 Arthur Smadja 
15 Jean-Baptiste Dion 
16 Killian Blaszcyk 
17 Sandro Piaget 
18 Wenzel Krzenck 
19 Ralph Leitner 
20 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
21 Nikolaus Wimmer 
22 Akseli Alisalo 
23 Mark Trnovec 
24 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
25 Gregory Wiggins 
26 Kurt Mayr 
27 Eetu Isometsä 
28 Kenzo Vlassaks 
29 Stepan Danek 
30 Peter Gunawan 
31 Philipp Mejow 
32 Marco Chiarenza 
33 Michael Vonbank 
34 Nicola Usai 
35 Gaetan Weydts-Caesens 
36 Alexandre Abreu 
37 Andrea d'Agostino 
38 Pierrick Pignolet 
39 Karl Ableidinger 
40 Sam Kiloh 
41 Francisco Oliveira 
42 Peter Valasek 
43 Christopher van der Meulen 
44 Ole Pirdzun 
45 Jakub Bares 
46 Charles Hebert 
47 Tomas Beck 
48 Daniel Silva 
49 Martin Farfal 
50 Simon Zach 
51 Alexander Tranacher 
52 Sebastian Heisele 
53 Julian Ballmann 
54 Simon Junk 
55 Jonas Kölbing 
Amateurs
56 Sebastian Poths (AM) 
57 Benedikt Hirthammer (AM) 
58 Philipp Matlari (AM) 
59 Linus Lang (AM) 
60 Pierre Rabassa (AM) 
61 Jerome Müller (AM) 
62 Luca Denk (AM) 
63 Tim Tillmanns (AM) 
64 Jan Philipp Nebe (AM) 
65 Moritz Lammel (AM) 
66 Gero Lammel (AM) 
67 Michael Nativel (AM) 
68 Timothy Zwirner (AM) 
69 Karl Marckwardt (AM) 
70 Ronny Giezen (AM) 
71 Connor Engelmohr (AM) 
72 Vincent Koppitsch (AM) 
73 Leonhard Studzinski (AM) 
74 Patrick Smollarek (AM) 
75 Tim Bombosch (AM) 
76 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
77 Niklas Stump (AM) 
78 David Li (AM) 
79 Sebastian F. Sliwka (AM) 
80 Tom Büschges (AM) 
81 Mats Markovits (AM) 
82 Nicolas Hordre (AM) 
83 Florian Horder (AM) 
84 Max Rentzsch (AM) 
85 Hannes Hilburger (AM) 
86 Piet Hein Bakkenes (AM) 
87 Nikolai Schaffrath (AM) 
88 Balint Zavaczki (AM) 
89 Philip Coles (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament