Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

Polish Open 2019 by John Deere

Golfclub:
Gradi Golf Club
Prusice 55-110
Date:
06/26/2019 - 06/28/2019
ProAm Date:
06/25/2019
Closing date:
06/17/2019 12:00
Golfclub website:
www.palacbrzezno.pl/en/
Prize money:
€ 30,000.00
Contact the tournament office
powered by Golfbox

Entry list Polish Open 2019 by John Deere

# Player
National Field
1 Oskar Zaborowski 
2 Brian Messing 
3 Kamil Tatarczuk 
4 Michal Karczmarczyk 
5 Jakub Ossowski 
6 Grzegorz Zielinski 
7 Jakub Dymecki (AM) 
8 Anthony Kerr (AM) 
9 Philipp Pakosch (AM) 
10 Marcin Bogusz (AM) 
11 Maksymilian Saluda 
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour tournaments 2018
12 Ondrej Lieser 
13 Julien De Poyen 
14 Hinrich Arkenau 
15 Robbie van West 
16 Nicolas Maheut 
17 Benjamin Rusch 
18 Allen John 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2018
19 Stanislas Gautier 
20 David Heinzinger 
21 Maximilian Walz 
22 Franck Daux 
23 Tomas Gouveia 
24 Christopher Maclean 
25 Fabian Becker 
26 Ross Cameron 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2019 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2019
27 Finn Fleer 
28 Dylan Boshart 
29 Hubert Tisserand 
30 Kevin Duncan 
31 James Wilson 
32 Hurly Long 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2012-2017
33 Sean Einhaus 
34 Florian Fritsch 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2018
35 Darren Walkley 
36 Dimitri Darnaud 
37 Valentin Faure 
38 Jeremy Freiburghaus 
39 Stephane Meyssonnier 
40 Baptiste Courtachon 
41 Philip Bootsma 
42 Julien Cosentino 
43 Tiago Rodrigues 
44 Daniel Owen 
45 Perry Cohen 
46 Luc Rideau 
47 Felix Mory 
Category 6: 10 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
48 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
49 Jamal Allali 
50 Soufiane Rochdi 
51 Jonas Baumgartner (AM) 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2018
52 Michal Pospisil 
53 Baptiste Achard 
54 Karim El Hali 
55 Vladimir Osipov 
56 Niklas Griffiths 
57 Dominik Pietzsch 
58 Dennis Meyerrose 
59 Sascha Schmidt 
60 Raffaele Benatti 
61 Ales Korinek 
62 Christopher Carstensen 
63 Martin Keskari 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2018
64 Leonard Bem 
65 Lukas Gras 
66 Jean Bekirian 
67 Quentin Saintillan 
68 Pierre Joyau 
69 Bernard Geelkerken 
70 Berry Jole 
71 Kevin Turlan 
72 Raphael Denais 
73 Henry Simpson 
74 Jules Coupade 
75 Jonathan Griffiths  
76 Matthew Rion 
77 Anze Leskovar 
78 Christian Verrougstraete 
79 Lucas Levy 
80 Gareth Blease 
81 Leo Mathard 
82 Christopher Labadie 
83 Wenzel Krzenck 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2018
84 Maximilian Oelfke 
85 Mathis Pansart 
86 Ahmed Marjan 
87 Philip McLean 
88 Fabian Winkler 
89 Niklas Adank 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2018
90 Alois Kluibenschädl 
91 Jeremy Nagy-Revesse 
92 Alexandre Petit 
93 Juozapas Budrikis 
94 Amaury Dumas-Jarouss 
95 Killian Blaszcyk 
96 Linus Brand 
No category
97 Thibaut Leys 
98 Paolo Cuomo 
99 Eliott Azoulay 
100 Joao Zitzer 
101 Tomas Beitia 
102 Zeno Felder 
103 Alain Jeanrenaud 
104 Jan-Philip Neuendorf 
105 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
106 Rochdi Mekkaoui 
107 Xavier Dutrieu 
108 Joao Magalhaes 
109 Peter Valasek 
110 Pierrick Pignolet 
111 Peter Gunawan 
112 Marek Siakala 
113 Rob Menzies 
114 Francisco Oliveira 
115 Alexandre Abreu 
116 Tadeas Sedlacek 
117 Mark Trnovec 
118 Tim Gornik 
119 Roman Sebrle 
120 Lindsay Renolds 
121 Ralph Leitner 
122 Stepan Danek 
Amateurs
123 Richard Schumann (AM) 
124 Cedric Otten (AM) 
125 Sebastian Poths (AM) 
126 Yannick Schütz (AM) 
127 Sebastian Amann (AM) 
128 Jerome Müller (AM) 
129 Aydan Verdonk (AM) 
130 Kristofer Orri Thordarson (AM) 
131 Tom Schmanns (AM) 
132 Ricky Sanders (AM) 
133 Niklas Voss (AM) 
134 Brandon Dietzel (AM) 
135 Tim Bombosch (AM) 
136 Massimiliano Repele (AM) 
137 Ragnar Gardarsson (AM) 
138 Hlynur Bergsson (AM) 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament