Your web browser is out of date

Update your browser for more security, speed and the best experience on this site.

powered by Golfbox

Entry list Red Sea Ain Sokhna Classic 2020

# Player
Category 1: Winners of Pro Golf Tour Tournaments 2019
1 Ondrej Lieser 
2 Finn Fleer 
3 Stanislas Gautier 
4 Dylan Boshart 
5 Hubert Tisserand 
6 Kevin Duncan 
7 Mateusz Gradecki 
Category 2: Top 30 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2019
8 David Heinzinger 
9 Leonard Bem 
10 Maximilian Walz 
11 Julien De Poyen 
12 Lukas Gras 
13 Dimitri Darnaud 
14 Franck Daux 
15 Jean Bekirian 
Category 3: Top 5 of the PGT Ranking 2020 & Winners of PGT Tournaments 2020
16 Victor Veyret 
17 Maxime Radureau 
Category 4: Top 5 of the final Pro Golf Tour Ranking 2016-2018
18 Chris Robb 
19 Marco Iten 
Category 5: Top 20 of the Qualifying School 2019
20 Kieran Cantley 
21 Jakob van de Flierdt 
22 Victor Joffray 
23 Yente Van Doren 
24 Niklas Regner (AM) 
25 Matthias Danielsson 
26 Mihailo Dimitrijevic 
27 Paul Piedelievre 
28 Alex Hietala 
29 Arnaud Ahoua 
30 Jules Gris 
31 Jeff Wright 
32 Thibaut Leys 
33 Lukas Lipold 
Category 6: 12 invitations to be decided by the Pro Golf Tour
34 Christian Verrougstraete 
35 Michael Hirmer 
36 Philipp Mejow 
37 Christian Bräunig 
38 Timo Vahlenkamp (AM) 
39 Thomas Rosenmüller 
40 Issa Abou El Ela 
41 Ayoub Idomar 
42 Felix Katzy 
43 Filip Mruzek 
44 Jamal Allali 
45 Yassine Touhami 
Category 7: Players finishing in position 31-65 of the final PGT Ranking 2019
46 Maximilian Oelfke 
47 Tomas Gouveia 
48 Mathis Pansart 
49 Jeremy Freiburghaus 
50 Stephane Meyssonnier 
51 Sean Einhaus 
52 Romain Vallaeys 
53 Baptiste Courtachon 
54 Christopher Maclean 
55 Ayoub Lguirati 
56 Luca Galliano 
57 Quentin Saintillan 
58 Pierre Joyau 
59 Karim El Hali 
60 Yann Pfeiffer 
61 Julien Cosentino 
Category 8: Players finishing in position 21-60 of the Qualifying School 2019
62 Berry Jole 
63 Jim Vartak de Heij 
64 Kevin Turlan 
65 Raphael Denais 
66 Arnas Kaunas 
67 Eliott Azoulay 
68 Dominic Zrenner 
69 Louis Murray 
70 Joao Pinto Basto (AM) 
71 Branimir Gudelj 
72 Max Griesbeck 
Category 9: Players finishing in position 66-90 in the final PGT Ranking 2019
73 Philip McLean 
74 Henry Simpson 
75 Niklas Griffiths 
76 Jonathan Griffiths  
77 Dominik Pietzsch 
78 Ahmed-Reda Rhazali 
79 Tomas Beitia 
80 Matthew Rion 
81 Dennis Meyerrose 
Category 10: Players finishing in position 61-90 of the Qualifying School 2019
82 James Johnston 
83 Charles Almeida 
84 Damian Faraut Blanchi 
85 Anze Leskovar 
86 Zeno Felder 
87 Mitchell Schoorl 
88 Dennis Fuchs 
No category
89 Issa Abou El Ela 
90 Oskar Zaborowski 
91 Akseli Alisalo 
92 Nicklas Mattner 
93 Linus Brand 
94 Alexandre Abreu 
95 Eetu Isometsä 
96 Maximilian Kolleritsch 
After the entry deadline, players above this line will receive a spot in the tournament
97 Yannik Emmert 
Amateurs
98 Benedikt Thalmayr (AM) 
99 Carl BERTRAND (AM)